Hemşirelerde spinal ağrının iş performansı ve yaşam kalitesi üzerine etkisi
Impact of spinal pain on work performance and life quality on nurses
- Tez No: 556885
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. FERDİ BAŞKURT
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
- Anahtar Kelimeler: nursing, spinal pain, work performance, quality of life
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 91
Özet
Amaç: Hemşirelerde ortaya çıkan kas iskelet rahatsızlıkları, yorgunluk, iş performansında azalma gibi parametreleri analiz ederek iş geliştirme ve iyileştirmeye yönelik programların hazırlanması için zemin hazırlamaktır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmaya kronik hastalığı olmayan ve en az bir yıldır hemşirelik mesleğini aktif olarak yapan 134 hemşire dahil edildi. Katılımcıların bireysel özellikleri kaydedildi. Kas iskelet sistemi değerlendirmesinde Cornell Kas İskelet Sistemi Anketi, spinal bölgedeki semptomların fonksiyona etkisini değerlendirmek için Omurga Fonksiyonları İndeksi, iş performansının değerlendirilmesinde Çalışma Rolü İşlevselliği Anketi, fiziksel iş yükünün değerlendirilmesinde Fiziksel İş Yükü Anketi, yorgunluğun değerlendirilmesinde Checklist Yorgunluk Anketi ve yaşam kalitesinin değerlendirilmesinde Kısa Form SF12 kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: It is aimed to prepare the ground for the preparation of future occupational development and improvement programs by analyzing the parameters such as musculoskeletal disorders, fatigue and decrease in work performance. Material and Method: The study included 134 nurses who had no chronic disease and who had been active in nursing for at least one year. Individual characteristics of the participants were recorded. To evaluate the musculoskeletal system, Cornell Musculoskeletal Discomfort Questionnaire, Spinal Function Index for evaluating on functional status the effect of symptoms in spina region, Work Limitation Questionnaire for evaluating work performance, Physical Workload Questionnaire for evaluating the physical workload, Checklist Individual Strength for evaluating the fatique and Short Form SF-12 for evaluating the quality of life were used. Results: According to anatomical regions the prevelance of pain is higher than the studies in the literature among nurses. It is show that spinal pain is negatively correlated with work performance and quality of life. It is necessary to increase the positive effects of the spinal region which is the most affected anatomical region in nurses on parameters such as work efficiency and quality of life.