Anne dostu hastane uygulaması ve gebelerin sosyodemografik özelliklerinin doğum korkusu ve konforu ile ilişkisi
Relationship between fear for delivery and comfort of pregnant women with mother friendly hospital practices and socio-demographical features of pregnant women
- Tez No: 560061
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ SEVAL CAMBAZ ULAŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anne dostu hastane, Doğum korkusu, Doğum konforu, Mother-friendly hospital, Fear from delivery, Comfort for delivery
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Manisa Celal Bayar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Amaç: Bu araştırmanın amacı anne dostu hastane uygulaması ve gebelerin sosyodemografik özelliklerinin doğum korkusu ve konforu ile ilişkisinin incelenmesidir. Gereç ve Yöntem: Araştırma kesitsel tiptedir. Manisa'da anne dostu olan ve anne dostu olmayan iki kamu hastanesi, doğumhanelerine başvuran gebelerle yürütülmüştür (n:304). Veri toplama formu sosyodemografik form, doğum konforu ölçeği ve WDBDÖ-A doğum korkusu ölçeğinden oluşmuştur. Araştırmanın verileri latent fazdaki gebelerden yüzyüze görüşme tekniği ile toplanmıştır. Verilerin analizin de Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) for Windows 15.00 istatistik programı kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın tanımlayıcı verileri sayı, yüzde dağılımı, ortalama ve standart sapma şeklinde gösterilmiştir. Ayrıca Ki-kare testi, Student t testi, One Way ANOVA testi, Lineer regresyon analizleri kullanılmıştır. Bulgular: Araştırmada anne dostu olan hastanedeki WDBDÖ-A doğum korkusu ölçeği toplam puanı, anne dostu olmayan hastaneye göre anlamlı olarak daha yüksek bulunmuştur (t:3,37, p:0,00). Doğum konfor ölçeği alt alanlarını incelediğimizde; anne dostu hastanede fiziksel konfor alt alanı puan ortalaması anne dostu olmayan hastaneye göre düşük ve aralarında anlamlı fark bulunmuştur (t:-4,49, p:0,00). Psikospritüel konfor alt alanı puan ortalaması anne dostu olan hastanede, anne dostu olmayan hastaneye göre yüksek ve aralarında anlamlı fark olduğu saptanmıştır (t:4,32, p:0,00). Çevresel konfor alt alanı puan ortalaması anne dostu olan hastanede, anne dostu olmayan hastaneye göre düşük ve aralarında anlamlı fark bulunmuştur (t:-5,55, p:0,00). Sonuç: Gebelerin doğum korkusunu anne dostu hastane uygulamasının etkilemediği, sosyodemografik özelliklerden etkilendiği belirlenmiştir. Doğum konforunda ise; psikospritüel ve çevresel konfor alt alanlarında anne dostu hastane uygulamasının etkili olduğu, fiziksel konfor alt alanında anlamlı bir etkisinin olmadığı bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Object: The object of this research is to examine the relationship between the fear of delivery and comfort of pregnant women with mother-friendly hospitals and the socio-demographical features of pregnant women. Method and Materials: The research is a cross-sectional type of research. It has conducted with the pregnant women who appealed to the delivery room of two different hospitals (n: 304) in Manisa which one of them is the mother-friendly hospital and the other is not. The data collection form consisted of socio-demographic form, delivery comfort scale and FNSS-A delivery fear scale. Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) for Windows 15.00 was used for the analyzing of data. The data of the study were collected from the pregnant women in the latent phase by face to face interview technique. Descriptive data of the study were shown a number, percentage distribution, mean and standard deviation. Also, Chi-square test, Student's t-test, One Way ANOVA test, linear regression analyses were performed. Findings: The total score of fear from delivery scale WDBDÖ-A is found higher in the mother-friendly hospital than the non-mother friendly hospital. There is a significant difference between the total scores of the scale of fear from delivery of these two hospitals (t: 3.37, p: 0.00). When the subfields of delivery comfort scale are analysed, it is found that there was a significant difference between the mother-friendly hospital with the non-mother friendly hospital (t: 4.32, p: 0.00) and physical comfort subfield average score was found lower than the non-mother friendly hospital. The average score of psycho-spiritual subfield is found higher in the mother-friendly hospital than the non-mother friendly hospital and there is a significant difference between them (t:4.32, p:0.00). The average score of environmental comfort sub-score is found lower in the mother-friendly hospital, than the non-mother friendly hospital and there is a significant difference between them (t:-5.55, p:0.00). Conclusion: It is determined that socio–demographical features have an effect on fear for delivery of pregnant women, but mother friendly hospital practices don't have any effect on this fear. For comfort of pregnant women; it is found that while the mother friendly hospital practices have an effect on psycho – spiritual and environmental sub-fields, don't have a significant effect for physical comfort.