Jinekolojik laparoskopi sırasında genel anestezi ve genel anestezi ile birlikte yapılan spinal anestezi tekniğinin intraabdominal volüm üzerindeki etkisinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of the effects of general anesthesia and combined spinal and general anesthesia on intraabdominal volume during gynecological laparoscopy
  1. Tez No: 581752
  2. Yazar: HAKAN KIZILET
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. CAVİT KART
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: intraabdominal pressure, intraabdominal volume, laparoscopy, spinal anesthesia
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 57
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmada laparoskopik cerrahide genel anestezi ile birlikte spinal anestezi yapıldığında, spinal anestezinin intraabdominal volüm üzerindeki etkisi araştırıldı. Materyal ve Metot: Bu çalışma, Trabzon ili, Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi Hastanesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Kliniği'nde randomize, prospektif, klinik çalışma olarak yapıldı. 20 genel aneztezi (GA) olgu grubu ve 20 spinal anestezi ile birlikte genel anestezi (SGA) olgu grubu olmak üzere 40 olgu çalışmaya dahil edildi. Çalışmaya dahil edilen olguların operasyon öncesi (0 mm Hg), intraabdominal basınç 14mm Hg ve 25 mm Hg'de iken karın bölgesi antropometrik ölçümleri ve 14 ve 25 mm Hg'deki intraabdominal insufle edilen CO2 miktarı hesaplandı. GA ve SGA gruplarının 0,14 ve 25 mm Hg'deki antropometrik ölçümleri ve 14 ve 25 mm Hg'deki intraabdominal volümleri karşılaştırıldı. Çalışmaya katılan tüm olguların 0-14, 0-25, 14-25 mm Hg'deki antropometrik ölçümleri ve 14 ve 25 mm Hg'deki volümleri kıyaslandı. GA ve SGA grupları kendi içerisinde 0-14, 0-25 ve 14-25 mm Hg'deki antropometrik ölçümleri karşılaştırıldı. Sonuçlar her iki grupta ve tüm olgularda SPSS 24.0 programında istatistiksel olarak karşılaştırıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: In this study, the effect of spinal anesthesia on intraabdominal volume when general anesthesia and spinal anesthesia was performed in laparoscopic surgery was investigated. Material and method: This study was conducted as a randomized, prospective, clinical study in the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Karadeniz Technical University Hospital, Trabzon. 20 cases in general anesthesia (GA) groups and 20 cases in spinal anesthesia with general anesthesia (SGA) groups participated. Abdominal anthropometric measurements were calculated for all cases included in the study before preoperative (0 mm Hg), intraabdominal pressure at 14 mm and 25 mm Hg and the intraabdominal insufflated CO2 was calculated at 14 and 25 mm Hg. Anthropometric measurements at 0, 14 and 25 mm Hg and intraabdominal volumes at 14 and 25 mm Hg of GA and SGA groups were compared. Anthropometric measurements of total cases were compared at 0-14, 0-25, 14-25 mm Hg volume of total cases at 14 and 25 mm Hg were compared. In the GA and SGA groups, anthropometric measurements were compared at 0-14, 0-25 and 14-25 mm Hg. The results were statistically compared in the SPSS 24.0 program in both groups and total cases. Results: When GA and SGA groups were compared, there was no statistically significant difference between anthropometric measurements at 0,14 and 25 mm Hg. The intraabdominal volume at 14 mm Hg was 4.7 ± 0.7 lt. in the GA group and 4.6 ± 0.7 lt. in the SGA group (p: 0.54). At 25 mm Hg, intraabdominal volume was 6.3 ± 0.9 lt. in the GA group and 6.1 ± 1.0 lt. in the SGA group (p: 0.40). When anthropometric measurements were compared, there was no statistically significant difference between GA and SGA groups. The measurements of the total patients at 0 to 14 mmHg, the measurements at 14 to 25 mm Hg and the measurements at 0 to 25 mm Hg were statistically significantly (excluding the xiphoid-umbilical distance at 14 to 25 mm Hg (p: 0.16)). When anthropometric measurements were compared in the GA group, at 0 to 14 mm Hg, 0 to 25 mm Hg and 14 to 25 mm Hg were statistically significant. When anthropometric measurements were compared in the SGA group, at 0 to 14 mm Hg, 0 to 25 mm Hg and 14 to 25 mm Hg were statistically significant (exluding the inteconstal distance at 0 to14mm Hg (p: 0.345) and the xiphoid-suprapubic distance at 14 to 25 mm Hg (p: 0.821)). The mean intraabdominal volume of the total cases at 14 mm Hg was 4.6 ± 0.7 and 6.2 ± 0.9 at 25 mm Hg. Conclusion: Compared to spinal anesthesia with general anesthesia and general anesthesia alone, it was found that intraabdominal volume and anthropometric measurements were not different. A height of 25 mm Hg from the ground is approximately 1.2 cm higher than that of 14 mm Hg, which may be important in reducing trocar entry complications. In this context, larger series are needed.