7-11 yaş grubu ailesi yanında ve kurumda büyüyen kız ve erkek çocukların anne-baba figürü çizimlerinin duygusal gelişim ve gelişimsel düzey açısından incelenmesi
- Tez No: 59542
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NİLÜFER DARICA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Child Health and Diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Children's drawings, children's art, children's human figure drawings, kinetic family drawings
- Yıl: 1997
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Hacettepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 150
Özet
ÖZET Bu araştırma 7-1 1 yaş grubundaki kurumda ve ailesi yanında büyüyen kız ve erkek çocuklarının anne-baba figürü çizimlerinin duygusal gelişim ve gelişimsel düzeyin belirlenmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır. Bu amaçla Koppitz'in“Bir Adam Çiz”testine ait duygusal gelişim ve gelişimsel düzeyin belirlenmesine yönelik kriterler dikkate alınmıştır. Araştırmanın örneklem grubunu 200 korunmaya muhtaç ve 200 ailesi yanında kalan, toplam 400 çocuk oluşturmuştur. Araştırmanın örneklemine seçilen çocuklardan çizebildikleri“en güzel anne”ve“en iyi baba”yı çizmeleri istenmiştir. Elde edilen verilerin analizinde“îki Ortalama Arasındaki Farkın önemlilik Testi”kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT This research in prepared for the reason to indicate the emotional development and the developmental levels of the drawings of the mother and the father figures of the girls and the boys growing up in an institution and ones living with their own families in the group of 7-1 1. With this aim, some criteria which are inclining towards the test of Koppitz's“Draw A Man”about emotional development and identification of the developing level was taken into the eye sight. The sample group of the research consisting of 400 children - 200 children seeking protection and 200 children living with their own families. The children taking place in this research were told to draw“the best mother”and“the best father”.“The significativeness test of the difference between two average”was used in the result of the analyze of the data being held. At the end of the research, according to the findings inclining towards discovering the level of emotional development; in the direction of manner of impulsivity, insecurity-feelings of inadequacy, shyness-timidity, the difference between the point as the result of the parents drawings of the boys and the girls grown up in an institution and living with their own families were found important. The difference between anxiety, the points they got as the results of the drawings of the mother figures of 6-7, 8-9 and 10-1 1 growing up in an institution and ones living together with their own families and the points they got as the results of the drawings of father figures of the children of 8-9 and 10-11 growing up in and institution ad ones living together with their own families were found important. On the other hand, in the direction of anger- aggresiveness, the points being got as the result of the mother figures of 6-7, 8-9 and 10-11 growing up in the protection of their families and the father figures of the boys 8-9 showed that there was a great difference. When it was made a contrast between the figures of the children growing up in an institution and the figures of the children growing up under the control of their families, the results are so meaningful. It was drawn the figures well and had given less importance to the details than the children having families.