Çeşitli sunta ve PVC atıkların temel koprolizi
The basic copyrolysis of chipboards wastes andPVC
  1. Tez No: 597986
  2. Yazar: AMAL SAID NASSAR ANKHEILA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BAHATTİN AYDINLI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Kimya, Chemistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Piroliz, biokütle, plastik, atık, Pyrolysis, biomass, plastic, waste
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kastamonu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 50
Özet
Plastiklerin çoğu suda ve doğada çözünmezler. Dolayısı ile plastik atıkları için açıkta vahşi depolama yöntemi çevreci bir yaklaşım değildir ve geri dönüşüm çalışmaları çok önem kazanmıştır. Ayrıca, büyük miktarda atık talaş oluşturan tahta ve odun işleme sanayisinin de bir çeşit çevresel problem oluşturduğu söylenebilir. Son zamanlarda termokimyasal dönüşüm ve parçalama yöntemleri plastik ve biokütle atıkların geri dönüşümünde ve değerli ürünlerin eldesinde yeni bir yöntem olarak oldukça dikkat çekmekte ve kullanılmaktadır. Biokütle ve PVC'nin birlikte termokimyasal dönüşüm tekniklerine maruz tutulduğu çalışmalarda çıkan ürünler arasında bir sinerji etkisi olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Özellikle deneysel şartlara göre artan katı, sıvı ve gaz ürün miktarları elde edilmiştir. Bu çalışmada pencere yapımında kullanılan PVC ve Odun atıkları çeşitli oranlarda- biokütle:plastik ( 1: 1), (0.6:1.4 ) ve (1.4: 0.6)- ve çeşitli sıcaklıklarda (400°C, 450 °C, 500°C, 550°C and 650°C) bir termokimysal dönüşüm olan piroliz işlemine 15 dakika süre ile maruz bırakılmıştır. Biokütle ve plastik arasında proses sayesinde etkileşim olup olmadığı deneysel ve teorik ürünlerin oranlarının karşılaştırılması ile ortaya çıkarılmaya çalışılmıştır. Çeşitli deneysel şartlarda etkileşim olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Özellikle, 1:1 oranında sıvı lehinde, 1.4:0.6 oranında katı lehinde ve 0.6:1.4 oranında ise gaz lehinde bir artış gözlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Most plastics are not biodegradable. Thus, accumulation of this materials in landfills are undesirable due to environmental concerns. In addition, large amounts of biomass waste, particularly sawdust from intensive wood processing, is another problem. Nowadays, the furniture industry based on wood and PVC results in wastes and along with its by-products wood powder can be assessed for the production of valuable chemicals and solvents. The wastes in furniture industry can be used as a fuel in various type of combustion devices for the production of energy. However, the uncontrolled combustion can release various ecotoxic gas products due to its content such as polisher, resins and natural benzoic compounds. Common thermal decomposition techniques have received much attention in latest years because they supply an alternative way to get rid of plastic and biomass waste and convert it into raw materials and high value products. In this study, instead of direct incineration of wastes from these industry, thermochemical conversion process was applied on them to obtain precious chemicals while preventing the environment. Recent studies have shown that biomass and polyvinyl chloride pyrolysis have a synergistic effect, in the form of increased production of liquid, solid, and gaseous products, and improved total process competence. This paper displays the results of pyrolysis of biomass and plastic waste of waste. The biomass: plastic mixtures in the ratio of (1: 1), (0.6:1.4), and (1.4: 0.6) were selected. The polyvinyl chloride was chosen as a plastic type, and three types of biomass and biomass containing products, namely wood chips, chipboard, and hard chipboard were also chosen for study pyrolysis in this research. The following results were identified: Liquid, solid, and gas produced by pyrolysis. In this study, specific temperatures were used for pyrolysis of biomass and plastics and are (400°C,450 °C,500°C,550°C and 650°C) for a period of 15 minutes. Also, before the pyrolysis of the chipboards and wood powders as a recycling process, the basic thermal analysis was realized. First of all, the glass transition temperatures (Tg) and melting and crystallization temperatures (Tm & Tc) were determined by differential scanning calorimetry (DSC) and differential thermal analysis (DTA). In 7 addition to these, in order to determine basic mass loss of material with temperature, the thermal gravimetric analysis (TGA) were made. The hydrocarbons produced from the pyrolysis of biomass and the plastic are monitored and compared to the theoretically predicted values. The results of measurements show that there are some deviations and some synergistic effect in some ratios. The largest deviation of the liquid material was observed with respect to the theoretical values ​​expected in the wood chips and polyvinyl chloride (PVC) mixtures for sample (1: 1), and the highest values ​​for the solid were for chipboard and polyvinyl chloride (PVC) for the sample mixture of (1.4:0.6), and the largest quantity of gas was for the wood chips and PVC for the (0.6: 1.4) mixture.