Kan bağışında bulunan bireylerde kan ve organ bağışı tutumu arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the relationship between blood and organ donation at the individuals in blood donation
- Tez No: 617511
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ İLKNUR ÇALIŞKAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Blood donation, Organ donation, Attitude
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Okan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 131
Özet
Bu araştırma kan bağışında bulunan bireylerde kan ve organ bağışı tutumu arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi amacıyla tanımlayıcı ve kesitsel araştırma olarak yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini Kocaeli Üniversitesi Araştırma ve Uygulama Hastanesi Süreli Bölge Kan Bağış Merkezindeki kan bağışında bulunan bireyler, örneklemini ise kan bağışında bulunan 18 yaş üstü, okuryazar olan, iletişim için herhangi bir psikiyatrik engeli bulunmayan ve çalışmaya katılmayı kabul eden 211 birey oluşturmuştur. Araştırmanın verilerinin toplamasında Kişisel Bilgi Formu, Organ Bağışı Tutum Ölçeği (Organ Donation Attitude Scale- ODAS) ve Kan Bağışı Tutum Ölçeği kullanılmıştır. İstatistiksel analizler R vers. 2.15.3 programı (R Core Team, 2013) kullanılarak gerçekleştirilmiştir. Araştırma verilerinin istatistiksel değerlendirmesinde normal dağılım gösteren değişkenlerin iki grup arası değerlendirmelerinde Bağımsız gruplar t testi, ikiden fazla grup arası değerlendirmelerinde tek yönlü varyans analizi ve Bonferroni düzeltmeli ikili değerlendirmeler kullanıldı. Nicel değişkenler arasındaki ilişki düzeyinin belirlenmesinde Pearson korelasyon analizi kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research was conducted as descriptive and cross-sectional research in order to examine the relationship between blood and organ donation attitudes in individuals who donate blood. The universe of the study was composed of 211 individuals who donated blood at Term Zone Blood Donation Center of Kocaeli University Research and Application Hospital, and individuals who donated blood over the age of 18, who were literate, who had no psychiatric barriers to communication, and who agreed to participate in the study. Personal Data form, Organ Donation Attitude Scale (ODAS) and Blood Donation Attitude Scale were used in the collection of data of the research. Statistical analyses was carried out using the R. vers. 2.15.3 Program (R Core Team, 2013). Independent Groups t Test were used in the two-group evaluations of normal-distribution variables in the statistical evaluation of the research data and One-way Variance Analysis and Bonferroni-Corrected Binary Assessments were used more than two-group evaluations. Pearson Correlation Analysis was used to determine the relationship level of individuals with quantitative variables. The statistical significance level was considered p < 0.05. Individuals' Organ Donation Attitude Scale averaged 87.00±26.10 points from the lower dimension of benevolence and their moral values/beliefs, and averaged 29.06.±12.14 points the lower dimension of fear of being medically neglected and the fear of bodily injury from the lower size of the average 29.49.±13.52 points, sum of negative expressions 58.55±24.98 was found to have scored. The individuals who participated in the study 2.57±0.51 points from Blood Donation Attitude Scale, received an average of 2.29±0.87 points in the lower dimension of“Communal and Social Responsibility”, a minimum average of 3.01±0.44 points in the lower dimension of“Concern”, and an average of 2.54±0.80 points in the lower dimension of“Social Opinion and Understanding”. It was concluded that individuals had strong volunteer attitudes for organ transplantation and moderate self-confidence in blood donation.