Erkek buz hokeyi oyuncularının önceki yaralanma bölgesi ve tipinin buzdaki ve karadaki performansları ile olan ilişkisi
The relationship of the male ice hockey players' previous injury zone and type with their ice and land performances
  1. Tez No: 622020
  2. Yazar: OĞUZHAN AKBAŞLI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NİLAY ÇÖMÜK BALCI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Spor, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ice hockey, physical performance, injury
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Başkent Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 124
Özet
Bu çalışma buz hokeyi sporcularının önceki yaralanma bölgesi ve tipinin buzdaki ve karadaki performanslarıyla olan ilişkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Çalışmayayaş ortalamaları 23,8 ± 5,3 yıl olan 50 elit erkek buz hokeyi sporcusu katılmıştır. Olguların demografik ve fiziksel özellikleri kaydedilmiştir. Daha sonra sporcularayaralanma geçmişleri ile ilgili yaralanmalarının bölgesi, tipi, mekanizması, ne kadar süre önce olduğu ve sporcuların sahadan ne kadar süre uzak kalmalarına neden olduğunu içeren bir anket uygulanmıştır. Son olarak fiziksel performansları değerlendirilmiştir. Fiziksel performansın değerlendirilmesinde karada hızın göstergesi 30m sprint, patlayıcı bacak gücünün göstergesi broad jump, üst ekstremite kuvvet ve dayanıklılığının göstergesi şınav testi, çevikliğin göstergesialtıgen çeviklik testi ve merkez kasların enduransının göstergesi düz plank; buzda ise buzda hızın göstergesi 30m sprint ve buzda çevikliğin göstergesiçeviklik s testleri uygulanmıştır. Sporcuların şınav sayısıile sol el ve sağ diz yaralanması arasında ilişki bulunmuştur. Şınav testi değerleri aynı zamanda dislokasyon tipi yaralanma ile ilişkili bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study is to determine the relationship between male hockey players' past injuries; the affected body part and its type, in comparison to the players' performance on-ice and off-ice. The research was conducted on 50 professional male hockey players, mean age of 23,8±5,3 years. Physical and demographical characteristics of the events were observed and recorded. Subsequently, a survey was conducted in regard to their previously sustained injuries; the affected parts, its types, mechanisms, the time since the occurances and time-loss duration. Ultimately, the players' physical performance was evaluated. Respecting the evaluation of physical performance, the following tests were applied; firstly on-ice, 30m sprint as a speed indicator, broad jump as a leg power indicator, push up as an indicator of power and endurance on upper-extremity, hexagon agility to indicate agility, plank to observe the main muscles, secondly off-ice, 30m sprint test as a speed indicator, and cornering s turn agility to observe the participants' agility. A correlation was found in between the number of push ups and left hand, and right knee injuries. Further correlation was found between push up tests and dislocation type injuries. Among the injury mechanisms, particularly puck injury and cornering s turn agility results, in regarded to excessive usage injury, there was a correlation between 30m sprint and hexagon agility test values. As a result, amongst the performance tests, push up test presents itself as the distinctive one. In addition, a correlation between the assessments observed on-ice, and as an indicator of the core muscle power; plank test was established.