Gebelik ve doğum sonrası dönemde anne bebek bağlanması ve annelerin kaygı düzeyleri
Mother-baby attachment during pregnancy and the postpartum period and anxiety levels of mothers
- Tez No: 626739
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ AYSEL KARACA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Mother-baby attachment, anxiety, preventive mental health nursing, pregnancy, postpartum period
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Düzce Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Psikiyatri Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 129
Özet
Bu araştırma, gebelik ve doğum sonrası dönemde anne-bebek bağlanması ve annelerin kaygı düzeylerinin belirlenmesi amacıyla tanımlayıcı prospektif olarak yapıldı. Araştırmanın evrenini, Düzce iline bağlı bir Aile Sağlığı Merkezi'nde bulunan gebeler, örneklemini ise Ocak 2018-Şubat 2019 tarihleri arasında gebeliğin 20-36. haftalar arası çalışma protokolüne uygun 110 gebe oluşturdu. Çalışmaya dahil edilen gebelere doğum öncesi, doğum sonrası ilk hafta ve doğum sonrası üçüncü ay olmak üzere üç kez ölçek uygulaması yapıldı. Araştırma verileri, annelerin kişisel, mesleki, ailevi, gebelik özelliklerini kapsayan Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu, Prenatal Bağlanma Ölçeği (PBÖ), Anne-bebek Bağlanma Ölçeği (ABBÖ), Maternal Bağlanma Ölçeği (MBÖ) ve Durumluk-sürekli Kaygı Ölçeği aracılığı ile toplandı. Verilerin analizinde, sıklık, ortalama, pearson ve spearman korelasyon analizi, student-t testi, tek yönlü varyans analizi (anova) ve Tukey HSD testleri kullanıldı. Yapılan istatistiksel analiz sonuçlarına göre; araştırmaya katılan gebelerin %33,6'sı (n:37) 25-29 gebelik haftasında, %40,0'ı (n:44) 26-30 yaşında, %38,2 i (n:31) üniversite mezunu ve %57,3'ü (n:63) çalışmamaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This descriptive prospective study was conducted to determine mother-baby attachment during pregnancy and the postpartum period and the anxiety levels of mothers. The population of the study included pregnant women registered at a Family Health Center in Düzce. The study sample included 110 pregnant women who were in the 20th-36th weeks of pregnancy between January 2018 and February 2019, and who fit the study protocol. For pregnant women who were included in the study, scale administration was performed three times: before they gave birth and at the first week and the third month after they gave birth. Study data were obtained using an Introductory Identification Form (which included personal, professional, domestic, and gestational features of mothers), the Prenatal Attachment Inventory (PAI), the Mother-Baby Attachment Scale (MBAS), the Maternal Attachment Inventory (MAI), and the State-Trait Anxiety Inventory. The data were analyzed using frequency, mean, Pearson and Spearman correlation analyses, Student's t-test, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and Tukey's Honestly Significant Difference tests. The results of the statistical analyses indicated that of the pregnant women, 33.6% (n: 37) were in the 25th-29th weeks of pregnancy, 40.0% (n: 44) were aged 26-30, 38.2% (n: 31) were university graduates, and 57.3% (n: 63) were unemployed. A medium-level positive significant correlation was found between ante- and postpartum attachment inventories (r = 0.574; p < 0.001). The study found that the anxiety levels of pregnant women were the highest before birth; however, these levels decreased one week and three months after birth (p < 0.05). The study also found that participants' demographic features such as age, education level, employment status, monthly income level, smoking status, and their status of having sleep problems had effects on the mean scores of the Prenatal, the Mother-Baby, the Maternal Attachment, and the State-Trait Anxiety inventories (p < 0.05). Families should be followed up in terms of attachment with the baby during pregnancy and the postpartum period by professionals in the field of social mental health. Preventive mental health nurses should be assigned in this field.