Prediyaliz hastalarında(EGFR: 15-45 ML/DK) biyoimpedans analizi ile nutrisyon durumunun değerlendirmesi
Evaluation of nutritional status with bioimpedance analysis in predialysis patients (EGFR: 15-45 ML / MİN)
  1. Tez No: 626935
  2. Yazar: EZGİ AKANDERE BARLAS
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAKAN AKDAM
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Nefroloji, Nephrology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Phase angle, chronic kidney disease, malnutrition, body composition monitor
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Aydın Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
Amaç-Hipotez: Malnutrisyon, KBH olanlarda prognoz açısından önemli bir durumdur. Bu çalışmada henüz hemodiyaliz ve periton diyalizi tedavisi başlanmamış olan KBH' ı olan kişilerle kontrol grubundaki kişilerin arasındaki malnutrisyon durum değerlendirmesi yapılması amaçlandı. Bunun için antropometrik ölçümler, biyokimyasal parametre ölçümleri ve VKM yöntemi kullanılarak değerlendirme planlandı. Yöntem: Çalışmaya 2017-2019 yılları arasında Aydın Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi Uygulama ve Araştırma Hastanesi nefroloji polikliniğine başvuran, rutin kontrol altındaki hastalardan GFH 15-45 ml/dk/1,73 m2 arasında olan 47 kişi dahil edildi. Herhangi bir kronik hastalığı olmayan 47 kişi de kontrol grubuna dahil edildi. Her iki grubun VKM yöntemi ile vücut analizleri yapıldı, antropmetrik ölçümleri kayıt altına alındı. Ayrıca her iki grubun da hemogram ve biyokimyasal parametreleri de değerlendirildi. İstatiksel değerlendirmede SPSS-18 programı kullanılmıştır. p değeri
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective- hypotesis: Malnutrition is an important condition in terms of prognosis in patients with CKD. The aim of the study is to evaluate the malnutrition status between the individuals with CKD who are not under hemodialysis and peritoneal dialysis treatments and individuals who are in the control group. Anthropometric measurements, biochemical parameter measurements and BCM method were used for evaluation. Methods: The study includes 47 subjects from the routinely controlled patients who were admitted to the nephrology clinic of Aydın Adnan Menderes University and have GFR value between 15 and 45 ml/dk/1,73 m 2,47 other individuals, who does not have any chronic disease, were included to control group. Body analysis for both groups has been done with BCM method and anthropmetric measurements were recorded. Additionally, both groups' hemogram and biochemical parameters were evaluated. SPSS-18 software is used for statistical evaluation. p value less than 0,05 is considered significant. Results: The mean age of the patients who are included in the study is 54,04 ± 11,98 years. The mean age of the control group is 53,97 ±11,82 years. The most common cause of CKD in patients was found to be diabetes mellitus with a rate of 38,3%, and hypertension is the second cause. While prealbumin level was higher in the patient group, albumin in the control group level was higher. There was no significant difference in phase angle values of two groups. LTI value from body composition monitor measurements was higher in the patient group compared to the control group. The phase angle was positively correlated with albumin, prealbumin, arm muscle area, middle arm muscle circumference, and LTI, and negatively correlated with FTI. Conclusion: We think that early detection of malnutrition is important in chronic diseases. Malnutrition can be assessed in several ways. Our suggestion is to evaluate all aspects of patients with comorbid diseases, without relying on a single method.