Değişken parametreli pasternak zemine oturan sürekli kirişlerin sabit ve hareketli yükler için sap2000 yazılımı ile hesabı
Calculation of continuous beams setting variable parameter pasternak foundation for fixed and live loads with sap2000 software
  1. Tez No: 627573
  2. Yazar: TUĞÇE KASAP KARAKAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ENGİN ORAKDÖĞEN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: İnşaat Mühendisliği, Civil Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Pasternak, Değişken Parametreli Zemin, İki Parametreli Zemin, SAP2000, Pasternak, Variable Parameter Soil, Two parameter foundation, SAP2000
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Yapı Mühendisliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 83
Özet
Yapı zemin etkileşimi problemi hem yapı hem de geoteknik mühendislerinin ilgi alanıdır. Söz konusu etkileşim yapıların kendi ağırlıkları ve ilave yükler altında olduğu kadar deprem etkileri altında da önemli bir problemdir. Yapı zemin etkileşiminde, zemin de sonlu elemanlar veya benzeri yöntemlerle modellenerek göz önüne alınabildiği gibi, bu yöntemlerin genelde uygulanması zor ve karmaşık olması nedeniyle, daha basit zemin modelleri ile de temsil edilebilmektedir. Bu modellerden en bilineni ve pratikte en çok kullanılanı Winkler zemin modelidir. Bu model bir parametreli zemin modelidir. Bu modelde temel altındaki herhangi bir noktadaki çökme o noktadaki gerilme ile orantılıdır. Söz konusu orantı katsayısına zemin yatak katsayısı adı verilmektedir. Bu modelde temel altındaki komşu iki noktanın etkileşimi göz önüne alınamamaktadır. Bu etkileşimi göz önüne alan bir model Pasternak zemin modeli ise iki parametreli zemin modelidir. Pasternak modelinde komşu iki noktada kayma kuvvetlerinin etkileşimi söz konusudur. Pasternak modelinde sıkışabilir zemin tabakası kalınlığı göz önüne alınamamaktadır. Temel zemininin düşey kalınlığını ve bu kalınlık boyunca zemin özelliklerinin değişimini göz önüne alan daha iyi bir model Vlasov zemin modelidir. Bu modelde, zemin parametreleri temel altındaki gerilme yayılışına ve sıkışabilir düşey zemin tabakası kalınlığına göre değişmekte olup iki parametreli zemin modeli olarak yer almaktadır. Başlangıçta zemin gerilmesi bilinmediğinden bu tür zeminlere oturan temel ve yapıların hesabında bir ardışık yaklaşım yöntemi uygulanmaktadır. Bu çalışmada Pasternak türü zemine oturan sürekli temellerin hesabı incelenmiştir. Literatürde Pasternak türü zemine oturan sürekli kirişlerin hesabı ile ilgili oldukça çok sayıda çalışma bulunmaktadır. Bu çalışmalarda kesin analitik formülasyonlar olduğu gibi sonlu elemanlar veya sonlu farklar gibi ayrık sistem hesap yöntemleri de bulunmaktadır. Ancak söz konusu yöntem ve algoritmalar mühendisleri yaygın olarak kullanabileceği formülasyonlar olmayıp genellikle bir yazılım hazırlanmasını gerektirmektedir. Bu çalışmada, Pasternak türü zeminlerin, ülkemizde pratikte ve bilimsel araştırmalarda sıklıkla başvurulan SAP2000 isimli ticari programla nasıl modellenebileceği verilmiş ve yapılan sayısal uygulamalarla modellemenin uygun olduğu gösterilmiştir. SAP2000 programında Winkler zeminin modellenmesi ile ilgili program özellikleri bulunmakla birlikte, Pasternak zemine ait özel bir özellik bulunmamaktadır. Zeminin ikinci parametresi adı verilen Pasternak parametresine ait eleman rijitlik matrisi ile ikinci mertebe yani P-Delta hesabında normal kuvvetin pozitif olması halindeki eleman rijitlik matrisinin benzerliğinden yararlanılarak, temel zemini SAP2000 programı içerisinde kolaylıkla modellenebilmektedir. Buna göre kirişlere P-delta ataması yapılması ve kirişe pozitif normal kuvvet yerine Pasternak zemine ait kayma modülü veri olarak girilmesi yeterlidir. Bu özellikten yararlanarak temel dışında kalan zeminde kolaylıkla modellenebilmektedir. Temelin dışındaki zemin elemanlar için her iki ucuna adi mafsallar bulunan P-delta ataması yapılmış fiktif ve line spring kirişlerin tanımlanması yeterlidir. Çalışmada ayrıca Genelleştirilmiş Müller-Breslau prensibine dayanan bir tesir çizgisi çizme yöntemi de verilmiş ve Pasternak zemine oturan sürekli temellere nasıl uygulanacağı gösterilmiştir. Müller Breslau Yönteminde uygulanan düğüm noktalarına birim yer değiştirmesi girilmesi SAP2000 programında pratik olmamaktadır. Bunun yerine birim yer değiştirmelerden oluşan ankastrelik uç kuvvetleri hesaplanarak kirişin her iki ucuna moment ve kesme kuvveti olarak dışarıdan etkitilmektedir. Genelleştirilmiş Müller Breslau Yöntemi olarak adlandırılan bu metodun uygulanması SAP2000 analiz programında daha kolay olmaktadır. Bu yöntemin uygulanması sonucunda tesir çizgileri elde edilmektedir. Yapılan sayısal uygulamalar üç gruptan oluşmaktadır. Birinci grup sayısal uygulamada literatürden örnekler çözülerek yöntemin doğruluğu ve etkinliği gösterilmiştir. Bu doğrultuda ikinci grup sayısal uygulamada Genelleştirilmiş Müller-Breslau yöntemi ile tesir çizgilerinin nasıl çizilebileceği gösterilmiştir. Dış yüklerden oluşan kesit zorlarının kiriş düğüm noktalarına etkitilmesi ile oluşan tesir çizgisi elde edilerek söz konusu yöntem doğruluğu görülmüştür. Üçüncü örnek grupta, zemin özelliklerinin temel boyunca sürekli değiştiğini kabul ederek sonuçların nasıl değiştiği tartışılmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The problem of soil structure interaction is of interest to both structural and geotechnical engineers. The interaction is an important problem under the effects of earthquakes as well as under their own weight and additional loads. In soil structure interaction, soils can be considered by modeling with finite elements or similar methods because these methods are generally difficult and complex to apply, they can also be represented by simpler soil models. The common used in practice is the Winkler Foundation Model. This model is a parameter foundation model. In this model, the collapse at any point under the foundation is proportional to the stress at that point. The said ratio coefficient is called the spring stifness k. In this model, the interaction of two neighboring points under the foundation cannot be considered. A model that takes this interaction into account is the Pasternak Foundation Model, which is a two-parameter foundation model. In the Pasternak Model, there is interaction of shear forces at two consecutive points. In the Pasternak Model, the thickness of compressible soil layer cannot be considered. A better model is the Vlasov Foundation model, which takes into account the vertical thickness of the foundation and the variation of the foundation properties throughout this thickness. In this two-parameter foundation model, the soil parameters are taken into account according to the stress distribution under the foundation and the thickness of the compressible vertical soil layer. Since initial soil tension is not known, a sequential approach method is applied in the calculation of foundations and structures that fit on such soils. Besides these models, the operating principles of Boussunesq, Filonenko Borodich, Hetenyi two parameter soils are briefly mentioned. In this study, the calculation of the continuous foundations of Pasternak Foundation was investigated. In the literature, there are quite a number of studies on the calculation of the continuous beams on the Pasternak type soil. In these studies, there are precise analytical formulations as well as discrete system calculation methods such as finite elements or finite differences. However, the methods and algorithms in question are not formulations that engineers can use widely but usually require a software. In this study, it is shown how Pasternak type soils can be modeled by commercial program called SAP2000 which is frequently applied in practice and scientific researches in our country and it has been shown that modeling is suitable with numerical applications. Although there are program features related to Winkler Foundation modeling in SAP2000 program, there is no feature specific to Pasternak Foundation. In contrast, the element stiffness matrix of the Pasternak parameter, called the second parameter of the soil, can be easily modeled in the SAP2000 program, using the similarity of the element stiffness matrix, provided that the normal force is positive in the second order, P-Delta calculation. Accordingly, it is sufficient to assign P-delta to the beams and enter the slip module of the Pastenak soil as data instead of the positive normal force on the beam. By using this feature, it can be easily modeled on the soil outside the foundation. For soil elements outside the foundation, it is sufficient to define P-delta assigned fixative and line spring beams with ordinary joints on both ends. Foundation elements should be of sufficient length to ensure the relationship with the foundation of the building and absorb the effects from the foundation. The vertical spring and the second parameter shear coefficients will be assigned to all elements, but a continuous bar system will be created with only the foundation beam bending stiffness. A small value close to zero will be entered in the bending stiffness digit of the beams representing the foundation elements. In addition, a very large number of axial stiffness in soil elements will be entered and elongation deformations will be neglected. Soil and foundation beams will be divided into a sufficient number of pieces. In SAP2000, the two-parameter soil is modeled by assigning line spring and p-delta force to all elements. In addition, line spring and p-delta assignments are applied for each beam group where the change occurs in variable parameter foundation models. In the foundation model with variable soil parameters, if each beam has a different ground parameter value, each beam element is selected separately and line spring and p-delta are assigned. In addition, in the study, a method of drawing an influence line based on the Generalized Muller-Breslau principle is also given and how to apply it to the continuous foundations that resting on the Pasternak Foundation. According to the Muller-Breslau principle, the effect line of any section force is obtained by making a cut that eliminates this size by taking the external effect of the unit value of the displacement that performs work on the section force in the opposite direction of the section force. It is not practical in SAP2000 program to enter the unit displacement into the node applied in the Muller Breslau Method. Instead, it is more practical in the SAP2000 analysis program to model the built-in tip forces consisting of unit displacements to load both ends of the beam as a load vector. In this method, which is called the Generalized Muller Breslau Method, the rod element stiffness matrix (k), shear stress coefficient (C), the stiffness matrix (2Ct) of the Winkler spring coefficient (2Ct) are collected and the system is matrix. The displacement matrix, formed from four degrees of freedom, is multiplied by the stiffness matrix [K] of the finite beam, and the anchoring end force {M1, T1, M2, T2} matrix is found. Since we will find the Mi moment value at the mid point of the beam, it will be sufficient to calculate the values in the first line. The important point here is that the positive aspects in SAP2000 and external accounts are reversed. The values in the first row are influenced by moment and shear force on the i end of the beam, and as the moment and shear force on the j end of the beam, in reverse sign. This correction is limited only to the rod with built-in tip force loading. As a result of the application of this method, lines of influence are obtained. Finally, numerical applications consist of three groups. In the first numerical application group, examples from the literature were solved and the accuracy and effectiveness of the method was demonstrated. In Pasternak foundation model, by comparing the results of displacement, moment and shear force analysis of the samples from the literature with the SAP2000 analysis program, it was seen that this program can be used safely. The facilitating and accelerating effect of using this program in numerical examples was used. In the second numerical application group, it was shown how to draw the influence lines with the Generalized Muller-Breslau method. The built-in tip forces consisting of unit displacements were calculated as an external load vector on both ends of the beam. Influence lines are formed by acting as reverse vectors with load vectors. It was seen that the cross section forces of these external loads were verified by the numerical integration of the influence line region, and that this method could be applied safely and practically in the SAP2000 program. In the third numarical application group, there are examples in which the soil parameters change along the foundation. In the three-span foundation beam, soil properties, soil spring stiffness and soil slip parameter values are assigned by selecting each opening separately in the example, which is different for each beam span. In the example, whose soil parameters change linearly along the foundation beam, each beam part of the foundation beam consisting of 60 rod parts is selected one by one and the soil spring stiffness and soil slip parameter values are influenced. These examples discuss how the results of the sample whose soil parameters are constant along the foundation beam change.