İslam hukukunda ikrar ve Afgan Medeni Kanunu ile mukayesesi
Aknowledgement of Afgan Civil Law and its comparison whith islamic law
- Tez No: 628110
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ORHAN ÇEKER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Afganistan, İkrar, İslam Hukuku, Medeni Kanun, Afghanistan, Acknowledgement, Islam Law, Civil Law
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İslam Hukuku Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 119
Özet
Toplum hayatında asayiş ve güven oluşması için toplumdaki her bireyin hak ilkesine samimi olarak bağlı olması zorunludur. İslam hukukunda, hak düzeninin korunması ve kanıtlanması amacıyla ikrar gibi bazı ispat vasıtalarına yer verilmiştir ki, insanın zimmetinden başkalarının haklarını düşürür ve hak sahibin hakkını almasını sağlar. İkrar İslam hukukunda hakkı ispatlamanın en önemli delillerinden biridir. Afganistan Medeni Kanunu'nda da bu ispat araçlarından olan ikrar şartlarına uygun olarak yerine getirilmesi durumunda başta gelen delillerdendir. Çünkü İslamiyet sonrası Afganistan'da yargılamalar İslam hukukuna göre yapılmıştır. Daha sonra kanun şeklini almıştır. Nitekim Afganistan Anayasasının da belirttiği gibi, Afganistan'da İslam dinine muhalif hiçbir yasa çıkarılamaz Bu nedenle,“İslam Hukukunda İkrar ve Afgan Medeni Kanunu İle Mukayesesi”başlıklı konuyu tez çalışması olarak çalışmaya karar verdik. Araştırmamız iki bölüm ve sonuçtan oluşmuştur. Birinci bölümde,“İslam Hukukunda İkrar Kavramı ve Şartları”başlığı altında İslam hukukuna göre ikrarın tanımı, inşâ veya ihbâr olduğu ile ilgili tartışmalar, ikrarın hukukî dayanakları, rükünleri, şartları ve çeşitleri incelenmiştir. İkinci bölümde“Afganistan Medeni Hukukunda İkrar ve Hükümleri”başlığı altında Afganistan Medeni Kanunu hakkında kısaca bilgi verildikten sonra Afgan Medeni Hukukunda ikrarın kaynakları, rükünleri, çeşitleri ve ikrarın en çok kullanıldığı nesep, nikâh, miras gibi bazı özel durumlarda ikrarın hükümleri, İslam Hukuku ile mukayese edilerek benzerlikleri ve farklılıkları üzerinde durulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In order to have a life full of peace and security in a social setting, it is imperative that every individual in the society adhere to the principles of rights to life and be sensitive to the protection of legal values because distorting it destroys the peace of society. In Islamic law, there are certain means of proof, such as acknowledgement, for the purpose of protecting and proving the order of rights, diminishes the rights of others from embezzlement and allows the rightful owner to receive the right. Acknowledgement is one of the most important evidence of proving rights in Islamic law. In the Civil Code of Afghanistan, this means of proof is one of the main evidence if it is fulfilled in accordance with the conditions of acknowledgement. In the Civil Code of Afghanistan, this means of proof is one of the main evidence provided it is fulfilled in accordance with the conditions of acknowledgement. Because in post-Islamic Afghanistan, trials were conducted according to Islamic law and it later took the form of law. In fact, the Constitution of Afghanistan states that no law opposing the religion of Islam can be enacted in Afghanistan. It is against this background that the researcher decided to conduct a study on the topic,“Acknowledgement in Islamic Law and its comparison with Afghan Civil Law”. The study consists of two chapters and a conclusion. The first chapter, titled“The term of acknowledgement and its conditions in Islamic law”, defines the conditions of acknowledgement, the reasons for the legitimacy of acknowledgement, and the types of acknowledgement. The second chapter, titled“Acknowledgment in Afghan Civil Law and its Provisions”, offers brief information about Afghan civil law and its sources, defining the conditions and types of acknowledgement, analyzes some private issues such as lineage and marriage in which the concept of acknowledgement is very important. The chapter also covers Afghanistan's Civil Code and its comparison with Islamic law and efforts to clarify the similarities and differences between the two.