1960-1971 between the years of Turkish political life
1960-1971 yılları arasında Türk siyasi hayatı
  1. Tez No: 635951
  2. Yazar: SERAP İLKHAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. FATİH TUĞLUOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Siyasal Bilimler, Tarih, Political Science, History
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: 27 Mayıs 1960, 12 Mart 1971, Darbe, Ordu, Koalisyon, May 27, 1960, March 12, 1971, Coup, Army, Coalition
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Aksaray Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Tarih Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 198
Özet
Çalışmada, Türkiye'de çok partili hayata geçiş ve ardından yaşanan 27 Mayıs 1960 askeri müdahalesi neden ve sonuçlarıyla incelenmiştir. 1960-1971 yıllarına ışık tutan bu tez, Türkiye'nin demokratik yapısının nasıl geliştiğini ortaya koymak amacını gütmektedir. Tezde, 27 Mayıs 1960 ile başlayan ilk müdahalenin ardından ordunun siyasetteki yeri, siyasilerin bu durum karşısındaki rolleri, yaşanan gelişmelere halkın tepkisi, iktidar ya da koalisyonların demokrasinin işleyişi için verdikleri mücadele ve siyasi partilerin izledikleri politika işlenmiştir. Türkiye'de yaşanan askeri müdahale, koalisyon, işçi ve öğrenci ayaklanmaları, mezhep çatışmaları gibi pek çok ilkin yaşandığı bu yılları, Türk demokrasisinin başlangıç noktası olarak değerlendirmek mümkün olduğundan, bu yıllar son derece önem arz etmiş ve tezin konusu bu sebeple 1960'lı yıllar olarak belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
“1960-1971 between the years of Turkish Political Life”on the purpose of the thesis, two military intervention taking place in Turkey, apart from the differences, why tehese interventions and results and said the years between domestic and foreign policy in the country, the economy and developments in educational objective at an angle to evaluate it. In the study, it was examined and then transition to multiparty their lives experienced the causes and consequences May 27, 1960 military intervention in Turkey. This thesis sheds light on the years 1960-1971, Turkey is pursuing the aim is to demonstrate how the advent of the democratic structure. In the thesis, after the first intervention that started on May 27, 1960, the position of the army in politics, the roles of the politicians in the face of this situation, the people's reaction to the developments, the struggle of the government or coalitions for the functioning of democracy and the policy pursued by the political parties. The military intervention that took place in Turkey, coalitions, labor and student riots, many first this year are experiencing such sectarian conflict, it is possible to evaluate as a starting point for Turkish democracy, this year's extremely important supply meat and thesis subject therefore 1960's as ıt has been identified.