13-15 yaş futbol okuluna devam eden çocuklarda görsel reaksiyon zamanı antrenmanlarının teknik beceri ve çeviklik üzerine etkisinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the effect of visual reaction time training on agility and technical skills in children (13-15 years)
  1. Tez No: 635962
  2. Yazar: ERDİ ARSLAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALİ KIZILET
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Visual reaction, technique, skill and agility
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hareket ve Antrenman Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
Amaç: Çalışmanın amacı; futbol okuluna devam eden çocuklara uygulanan görsel reaksiyon zamanı antrenmanlarının, teknik, beceri ve çeviklik üzerine etkisini araştırmaktır. Gereç ve yöntem: Araştırma grubunu İstanbul ilinde Sarıyer (20 araştırma) ve Kâğıthane (20 Kontrol) Fenerbahçe futbol okuluna hafta sonları giden ve en az 3 yıl futbol oynayan 40 erkek (13-15 yaş) çocuk oluşturmuştur. Araştırmada yer alan iki grubun başlangıçta ve bitiminde testler (antropometrik ölçümleri, pas verme testi, top sürme testi ve çeviklik testi (pro-agility) uygulanmıştır. Araştırma grubu 8 hafta boyunca, haftada 2 gün görsel reaksiyon zamanının geliştirmeye yönelik olarak tasarlanmış lazer led ışıklı cihazla (smartgoals) 30 dk süren pas ve dripling antrenmanları yapmışlardır. Kontrol grubu ise geleneksel futbol okulu antrenman programlarını sürdürmüşlerdir. Grupların ortalamalarını ve standart sapmalarını belirlemek için tanımlayıcı istatistik kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The aim of this study is to investigate the effect of visual reaction time training on technique, skill and agility applied to children attending football school. Material and methods: The study group consisted of 40 boys (13-15 years) who went to Fenerbahçe football school on weekends and played football for at least 3 years in Sarıyer (20 research) and Kâğıthane (20 Control) in Istanbul. Tests (anthropometric measurements, rusting test, dribbling test and agility test) were applied at the beginning and at the end of the two groups. The research group was conducted with laser led light device designed to improve visual reaction time for 8 weeks, 2 days a week. (smartgoals) 30 min pass and dribble training. The control group continued the traditional football school training programs. Descriptive statistics were used to determine the mean and standard deviation of the groups. Independent samples T-test was used to examine whether there was a difference between the research and control groups, while the pre-test and post-test results were compared with the same sample T-test. Results: According to the results of the study, there were positive differences in agility and technical skill (pass and dribbling) parameters as a result of visual reaction time training. According to the results of the study, there were positive differences in agility and technical skill (pass and dribbling) parameters as a result of visual reaction time training. Conclusion: It can be said that visual reaction time training with smartgoal light device has a significant effect on the parameters of agility and technical skill.