Prematüre bebek bakımı konusunda kaygı yaşayan annelerde çözüm odaklı yaklaşımın etkisi
The effect of the solution-focused approach on moms having anxiety about premature baby care
  1. Tez No: 641519
  2. Yazar: CANAN DEMİR
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ NURCAN AKGÜL GÜNDOĞDU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Halk Sağlığı, Public Health
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Prematüre Bebeği Olan Anne, Prematüre Bebek Bakımı, Kaygı Düzeyi, Çözüm Odaklı Yaklaşım, Hemşirelik, Mother with a Premature Baby, Premature Baby Care, Anxiety Level, Solution-Focused Approach, Nursing
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sivas Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Halk Sağlığı Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 139
Özet
Bu araştırma, prematüre bebek bakımı konusunda kaygı yaşayan annelerde çözüm odaklı yaklaşımın etkisini değerlendirmek amacıyla ön test-son test randomize kontrollü deneysel olarak yapılmıştır. Etik kurul onayı, kurum izni, prematüre bebek annelerinden yazılı ve sözlü izin alınmıştır. Araştırmaya, Sivas il merkezinde bulunan üç hastaneden 38. gebelik haftasının altında (0.05) tanıtıcı özellikler yönünden benzerdir (p0.05). Kontrol grubunun Çözüm Odaklı Envanter'den aldığı puan ortalamaları incelendiğinde, izlemler arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir fark bulunmamıştır (p>0.05). Araştırmanın sonucunda; prematüre bebek bakımı konusunda kaygı yaşayan annelere uygulanan Bireysel Çözüm Odaklı Yaklaşım müdahalesinin, annelerin bebek bakımı konusundaki kaygılarını azalttığı, çözüm odaklı baş etme becerilerini ise artırdığı belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research has been conducted as a pretest-posttest randomized controlled experimental for the purpose of evaluating the effect of the solution-focused approach in mothers who are concerned about premature baby care. The ethics committee approval, the institution's consent, the written and verbal permission from the mothers of premature babies have been obtained. The study consists of (20 test, 20 control) mothers with premature babies born under the 38th pregnancy week(< 37 weeks + 6 days) in three different hospitals in the city centre of Sivas, reaching the discharge process and meeting the criteria for inclusion in the research. By the researcher have the data been collected through face-to-face meetings during the first, second and third follow-ups of both groups in the same periods. As the data collection tools, we have used:“Introductory Information Form”which includes the identifying features of mothers, fathers and premature babies;“Form of Assessment of Baby Care Needs of Mothers with Premature Babies at Home”;“Solution Focused Inventory”and“State-Trait Anxiety Inventory”. A Solution-Focused Approach intervention –lasting for 30-40 minutes consisting of a meeting interview and eight individual interviews– has been applied to the intervention group. The data were evaluated with the SPSS 23.0 program, and its normality was checked with the Shapiro-Wilk test. Appropriate statistical tests were used in the evaluation of the data, including sample t test, F test (ANOVA), Tukey, Tamhane's T2 tests, and the value p0.05). It has been determined that, compared to the first and third follow-up, the State-Trait Anxiety Inventory score averages decreased in the second and third follow-up of premature infant mothers in the intervention group, while the Solution-Focused Inventory score averages increased. According to the results of the research, the rates of mothers in this group feeling themselves sufficient about the care of premature babies increase compared to the pre-intervention. In the control group, the declines in status and continuous anxiety inventory score averages of mothers experiencing anxiety about premature infant care were not significant except for the first and last follow-up and second and last follow-up scores of status anxiety scores (p>0.05). When the control group's score averages were analyzed, there was no statistically significant difference between the follow-ups (p>0.05). As a result of the research; it has been determined that the individual Solution Focused Approach intervention applied to mothers -who are concerned about premature baby care- reduces their anxiety about baby care and increases their solution-focused coping skills.