Çanakkale'de cuma pazarından farklı zamanlarda alınan hıyar örneklerinde bazı pestisit kalıntılarının belirlenmesi
Determination of some pesticide residues in cucumber samples taken at different times in Çanakkale open market
  1. Tez No: 647231
  2. Yazar: HAYRİYE ÇATAK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. OSMAN TİRYAKİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hıyar, Pestisit Kalıntısı, Örnekleme, QuEChERS, MRL, Pazar, Cucumber, Pesticide Residues, Sampling, QuEChERS, MRL, Bazaar
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Bitki Koruma Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 112
Özet
Bu araştırma Çanakkale Cuma pazarından toplanan hıyar örneklerinde pestisit kalıntılarını analiz etmek için yapılmıştır. Metot validasyonu için hıyar matrisi 0,1, 1,0 ve 10,0 MRL seviyesinde herbir pestisit için fortifikasyon yapılmıştır. Hıyarlar Çanakkale pazarındaki altı farklı tezgahtan altı hafta toplanmıştır. Fortifikasyon ve pazar örneklerinin analizinde QuEChERS prosedürü uygulanmıştır. Pestisitlerin dedeksiyon limiti MRL'lerin altında olup, tüm metodun geri alımı %97,71'dir (RSD=%19,01 n=90). Bu rakamlar SANTE geri alım limitleri (%60-140) ve tekrarlanabilirlik için belirtilen değerler aralığındadır (≤20%). Kalıntılar, herbir örnekleme zamanı ve herbir tezgah bazında değerlendirilmiştir. 256,57 µg/kg ve 235,93 µg/kg'lık acetamiprid kalıntısı sırasıyla, 5. hafta B kodlu tezgah ve 2. hafta E kodlu tezgahtan bulunmuştur. Bu değerler 300 µg/kg MRL değerine yaklaşmıştır. Sadece az miktarda (MRL'den az) chlorpyrifos kalıntısı C kodlu tezgahın 6. hafta örneklerinde belirlenmiştir. F kodlu tezgahın 6. hafta örneklerinde bulunan formetanate hydrochloride (HCl) kalıntısı (36,3 µg/kg), MRL değerinden (10 µg/kg) daha fazladır. Hiçbir örnekte pirimiphos methyl kalıntısı bulunamamıştır. F kodlu tezgahın 1. hafta hıyar örneklerinde dört pestisite ek olarak 9 µg/kg oxadixly bulunmuştur. Bu rakam 10 µg/kg MRL değerine yakındır. ADI değerinin yüzdesi olarak hesaplanan Teorik Maksimum Günlük Alım değerlendirmesinde hıyar tüketiminde bu 4 pestisitin kronik maruziyet riski oluşturmadığı saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research was carried out to analyse pesticide residues in cucumbers collected Çanakkale Open market. For method validation, cucumber matrix was spiked at 0,1, 1,0 and 10,0 times MRL for each pesticide. Cucumbers were collected from six different stands of Çanakkale open market for six weeks. QuEChERS procedure was applied in analysis of spiked and market samples. Detection limits of pesticides were below the MRLs and the overall recovery of the method was 97,71% (RSD=19,01%, n=90). These figures were within the SANTE recovery limits (60-140%) and the values specified for the repeatability (≤20%). Residues of each sampling time and each stand were assessed. Acetamiprid residue of 256,57 µg/kg and 235,93 µg/kg were detected in the 5th week samples of B-coded stand and in the 2nd week samples of E-coded stand, respectively. These values are close to MRL of 300 µg/kg. Only trace (less than MRL) amount of chlorpyrifos residue was detected in the 6th week samples of C-coded stand. Formetanate HCl residues of 6th week cucumber samples of F-coded stand (36,3 µg/kg) was more than MRL value of 10 µg/kg. There was no pirimiphos methyl residues over cucumber samples, even at trace level. In addition to these four pesticides, 9 µg/kg oxadixyl residues were found in the 1st week cucumber samples of F-coded stand. This value is very close to the MRL value of 10 µg/kg. Calculation of Theoretical Maximum Daily Intake, as a percent of ADI, showed that there was no chronic exposure risk for cucumber consumption for four pesticides. This research was carried out to analyse pesticide residues in cucumbers collected Çanakkale Open market. For method validation, cucumber matrix was spiked at 0,1, 1,0 and 10,0 times MRL for each pesticide. Cucumbers were collected from six different stands of Çanakkale open market for six weeks. QuEChERS procedure was applied in analysis of spiked and market samples. Detection limits of pesticides were below the MRLs and the overall recovery of the method was 97,71% (RSD=19,01%, n=90). These figures were within the SANTE recovery limits (60-140%) and the values specified for the repeatability (≤20%). Residues of each sampling time and each stand were assessed. Acetamiprid residue of 256,57 µg/kg and 235,93 µg/kg were detected in the 5th week samples of B-coded stand and in the 2nd week samples of E-coded stand, respectively. These values are close to MRL of 300 µg/kg. Only trace (less than MRL) amount of chlorpyrifos residue was detected in the 6th week samples of C-coded stand. Formetanate HCl residues of 6th week cucumber samples of F-coded stand (36,3 µg/kg) was more than MRL value of 10 µg/kg. There was no pirimiphos methyl residues over cucumber samples, even at trace level. In addition to these four pesticides, 9 µg/kg oxadixyl residues were found in the 1st week cucumber samples of F-coded stand. This value is very close to the MRL value of 10 µg/kg. Calculation of Theoretical Maximum Daily Intake, as a percent of ADI, showed that there was no chronic exposure risk for cucumber consumption for four pesticides. This research was carried out to analyse pesticide residues in cucumbers collected Çanakkale Open market. For method validation, cucumber matrix was spiked at 0,1, 1,0 and 10,0 times MRL for each pesticide. Cucumbers were collected from six different stands of Çanakkale open market for six weeks. QuEChERS procedure was applied in analysis of spiked and market samples. Detection limits of pesticides were below the MRLs and the overall recovery of the method was 97,71% (RSD=19,01%, n=90). These figures were within the SANTE recovery limits (60-140%) and the values specified for the repeatability (≤20%). Residues of each sampling time and each stand were assessed. Acetamiprid residue of 256,57 µg/kg and 235,93 µg/kg were detected in the 5th week samples of B-coded stand and in the 2nd week samples of E-coded stand, respectively. These values are close to MRL of 300 µg/kg. Only trace (less than MRL) amount of chlorpyrifos residue was detected in the 6th week samples of C-coded stand. Formetanate HCl residues of 6th week cucumber samples of F-coded stand (36,3 µg/kg) was more than MRL value of 10 µg/kg. There was no pirimiphos methyl residues over cucumber samples, even at trace level. In addition to these four pesticides, 9 µg/kg oxadixyl residues were found in the 1st week cucumber samples of F-coded stand. This value is very close to the MRL value of 10 µg/kg. Calculation of Theoretical Maximum Daily Intake, as a percent of ADI, showed that there was no chronic exposure risk for cucumber consumption for four pesticides.