الإيمان عند القاضي عبدالجبار والقاضي الباقلاني
Kâdî Abdülcebbâr ve Kadî Bâkıllânî'nın iman anlayışı - Faith at Judge Abdul-Jabbar and Judge al-Baqlani
  1. Tez No: 648016
  2. Yazar: FIRAS NAJM ABDULLAH
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ METİN YILDIZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kelam, Kadî Abdülcebbâr, Kâdî Bakıllânî, İman, küfür, fısk, büyük günah, Al-Kalam, Judge Abdul-Jabbar, Judge Al-Baqalani Faith Disbelief Debauchery
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Kelam Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 129
Özet
İman meselesi İslam dininde mühim meselelerden biridir. Öyle ki iman konusu dinin, üzerine bina edildiği temel dayanaktır. İman kelimesi sözlük ve terim olarak birçok anlama gelmektedir. İman kalbin kendisinde itminan (huzur ve sükûnet) bulduğu şeydir. Bizim de konumuz olan imanın şer'i anlamı konusunda ise âlimlerin farklı görüşleri vardır. Nitekim bazıları imanın sadece kalp ile tasdik olduğunu bazıları imanın kalp ile tasdik ve dil ile ikrar olduğunu ve bazılarının ise kalp ile tasdik dil ile ikrar ve organlarla yapılan amellerden ibaret olduğunu söylemişleridir. İşte bu sonuncu görüş, Eş'ari âlimi Kadı el-Bâkıllânî'nin ve Mu'tezile âlimi Kadı Abdülcebbar'ın benimsedikleri görüştür. Onlara göre amel imandandır. Bu meselenin âlimler ve özellikle kelamcılar arasında tartışılmasının sebebi büyük günah işleyen kimse mü'min mi kâfir midir? konusudur. Kadı Abdülcebbar bu konuda görüş bildirmiştir. Nitekim ona göre büyük günah işleyen kişi ne mü'mindir ve nede kâfirdir o, el-menziletu beyne'l-menzileteyn olarak tabir edilen iman ile küfür arasında bir konumdadır. Ona mü'min diyemeyiz çünkü kendisinde büyük günah ve isyan sadır olmuştur. Kâfir de diyemeyiz çünkü amel-i salih işlemiştir. Şayet tövbe ederse Allah kabul eder. Tövbe etmeden ölürse ebedi cehennem ateşinde kalır ve peygamberin (s.a.v.) şefaatine de mazhar olmaz. Kadı el-Bâkıllânî'nin görüşü ise bundan farklıdır. Nitekim el-Bâkıllânî'ye göre büyük günah işleyen kişi yaptığı güzel amelden dolayı mü'mindir. Tövbe etmeden ölürse dahi ebedi olarak cehennemde kalmaz. Allah dilerse ya af eder veya peygamberler, şehitler ve kendisine şefaat hakkı verilenlerin şefaatine mazhar kılar veya Allah dilerse onu cehenneme koyarak cezalandırır sonra oradan çıkartır ve rahmetiyle onu cennetine koyar. Küfür meselesine gelince Kâdı Abdülcabbar'ın bu konudaki görüşü şöyledir; küfür hiçbir baskı altında kalmadan hükmünü bile bile büyük günah işleyerek Allah'a isyanda bulunmaktır. Başka bir açıdan küfür; Allah'u Teâla'nın kendi nefsine ispat ettiği şeyleri ona ispat etmemek veya bunları inkâr etmektir. el-Bâkıllânî de bu konuda görüş bildirmiştir. Ancak el-Bâkıllânî küfrü farklı kısımlarda ele almıştır. Biri itikâdî olandır ki mekânı kalptir. Diğeri ameli ve kavli (sözlü) küfürdür. Bu ise söz ve eylemler ile Yüce Allah ve Peygamber'e (s.a.v) karşı çıkıp haddi aşmaktır. İmanla ilgili meselelerden biri de el-menziletu beyne'l-menzileteyndir. Nitekim bu kavramla kast edilen büyük günah işleyene ne mü'min ve ne de kâfir denilemeyeceğidir. Kadı Abdülcebbar bu görüştedir. Zira bu görüş mutezilenin beş temel ilkelerinden biridir. el-Bâkıllânî ise bu ilkeyi (el-menziletu beyne'l-menzileteyn) kabul etmez. Çünkü ona göre kişi ya mü'mindir ya da kâfirdir. Bu nedenle salih ameller işlediğinden dolayı büyük günah işleyen kişi mü'mindir ve tekfir edilemez.
Özet (Çeviri)
Faith is one of the important issues in the Islamic religion, rather it is the main pillar on which religion is based, and faith has many meanings in terms of linguistic as well as legitimacy, and faith is what reassures the heart, faith from the legal point of view, which we are about, and scholars have different opinions and sayings about the meaning of faith Some of them said that faith is a belief in a title only, and some of them said it is a belief and a saying by the tongue , and some of them said faith is a belief in the heart and a saying by the tongue and acting with the prey, and the latter is what Judge Abdul Jabbar Al-Mu'tazili and Judge Al-Baqlani Al-Ash'ari should have . They have to work within faith, and the reason for discussing this issue among scholars, especially the people of speech, is that the owner of the older woman is he a believer or an infidel, and Judge Abdul-Jabbar has a say in this, since the owner of the older woman is neither a believer nor an infidel, but rather he is between the two statuses. He is called a believer because of the sins and sins that he contains among the major sins, and he cannot be called an unbeliever because of the righteous deeds that he contains, and if God repents, he will repent, and if he dies before he repents then he is eternal in the fire of Hell and the intercession of the Prophet Muhammad does not include him, As for Judge AlBaqlani, his opinion contradicts this saying, as he does not disbelieve the owner of the great and he believes in what he has of the righteous deeds, and even if he dies and does not repent, he will not be among the immortals in Hell but, God willing, he will be forgiven or include the intercession of the Prophet, the martyrs, or whoever has The right to intercession, or torture him in Hell, then remove him from it and enter Heaven with His mercy. As for the issue of disbelief, Judge Abdel-Jabbar has a say in it, which is committing a sin or sin and knowing its ruling as well as without pressure on him, and among other matters related to disbelief is that if a person does not prove what God Almighty has proven for himself, then he is an infidel, and likewise if he denies what God Almighty has proven for himself as well, he is an infidel. Likewise, Al-Baqlani has a saying on this issue as well, disbelief has different parts, including my belief and its place in the heart, such as if non-belief in an attribute of God Almighty, and another part is disbelief in deeds, disbelief in words and this is related to speech and transgression against God Almighty and the Prophet. Likewise, one of the matters related to faith is the status between the two statuses, this name means that the owner of the major sins and sins is not called an unbeliever and he is not called a believer. Judge Abdul Jabbar says about this because it is one of the five principles that the Mu'tazila must have, and Judge alBaqlani does not say this original meaning the status Between the two statuses, that is, the slave is either a believer or an infidel, and therefore he has the owner of the oldest who believes in his good deeds and does not disbelieve. Likewise, Judge Abdul-Jabbar has a say in the increase and decrease of faith, where he says that deeds are part of faith, so the more deeds increase, the more faith increases, and vice versa, the smaller the deeds, the decrease in faith Decreases, and this saying is for those who say that works are not within faith. As for the issue of exception, Judge Al-Baqlani has a say in it, and this word, meaning exception, means that if a person is asked: Are you a believer?, He cannot prove the faith for himself, but he must link it to the will of God Almighty, and he may say I am a believer, God Almighty willing, and if The exception is in the future, and it is not in the past and the present, and that God Almighty has the will in everything.