Endüstriyel tasarımlara ilişkin lisans sözleşmeleri
License agreements related to industrial designs
- Tez No: 649717
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ VEHBİ UMUT ERKAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Fikri Mülkiyet Hakları, Lisans Sözleşmeleri, Endüstriyel Tasarım, Lisans, Tasarım
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Medeni Hukuk Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 146
Özet
Konusunu tasarımların oluşturduğu lisans sözleşmelerinin incelendiği bu tez üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. İlk bölümde tasarım ve lisans sözleşmeleri kavramları incelenerek, bu kavramlara ilişkin terminolojik sorunlara değinilmiş ve hukuki nitelikleri belirlenmiştir. İkinci bölümde lisans sözleşmelerinin kurulmasına ilişkin hükümler incelenmiş ve lisans sözleşmesinin kapsamına ne gibi hak ve yetkilerin girdiği değerlendirilmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde lisans sözleşmesinin taraflarının hak ve yükümlülükleri incelenerek lisans sözleşmesini sona ermesi ve sona ermenin sonuçları belirtilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Within the scope of this study, License Agreements related to Industrial Designs are examined in three chapters: The first part of our study is focused on examination of the concepts and definitions of“design”and“license agreement”. In this respect, firstly, in order to determine the status of designs within the scope of the intellectual property rights, we have reviewed intellectual property rights in general and problems related to the current terminology has been discussed. Then, the protection methods of the designs placed in our country has been examined comparatively by taking into consideration British Law, American Law and European Union Law. Prior to examination of the license agreements, we have introduce the discussions with respect to the concept of license within the scope of the second part of the first section. For this purpose, the concept of license, license right and the legal nature of the license right and assignment of the rights has been examined. The second section is devoted to an examination of applicability of the general terms and conditions of the Law of Obligations to license agreements. In this context, how the designs can be subject to the license agreements and which powers of the design right holder can make savings have been examined. In the third section, the parties of the license agreement has been determined. Then, the rights and obligations of these persons as they are parties to the license agreement has been examined. In the end, our study will be concluded by examining the circumstances that will lead to the termination of the license agreements and the results of such termination. Key Words 1. Intellectual Property 2. License Agreements 3. Industrial Design 4. License 5. Design