Daylight penetration in atrium spaces
Atrium mekanlarında gün ışığı
- Tez No: 64981
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. CENGİZ YENER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: İç Mimari ve Dekorasyon, Interior Design and Decoration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Gün Işığı, atrium, atriumlarda gün ışığı, Daylight, atrium buildings, atria, daylighting in atrium buildings, daylighting in atria. Ill
- Yıl: 1998
- Dil: İngilizce
- Üniversite: İhsan Doğramacı Bilkent Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Güzel Sanatlar Enstitüsü
- Sayfa Sayısı: 120
Özet
Özet Atrium Mekanlarında Gün Işığı Murat Özdamar İç Mimarlık ve Çevre Tasarımı Bölümü Yüksek Lisans Çalışması Danışman: Doç. Dr. Cengiz Yener Mayıs, 1998 Günümüzün en önemli sorunlarından bir tanesi, enerji tasarrufudur; diğer bir deyişle enerji politikaları, ve gün ışığını en verimli şekilde kullanmaktır. Bu tezin amacı atrium binası içerisine ve yan mekanlara düşen ışık miktarlarını, yansıma oranlarına ve cam geçirgenliğine göre incelemektir. Bu çalışma için bir kare atrium binası tasarlanmış, ve ölçekli maket üzerinde çalışmalar yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT DAYLIGHT PENETRATION IN ATRIUM SPACES Murat Özdamar M.F.A. in Interior Architecture and Environmental Design Supervisor: Assoc. Prof. Dr. Cengiz Yener May, 1998 In today' s world, one of the most important factors is energy saving. The proper use of daylight is one of the most important ways of it. The aim of this thesis is to study the effects of daylight in the atrium well and in the spaces adjacent to the atrium. The relative contributions on the illumination levels in the side spaces due to changes in the reflectivity of the floor materials and the glazing material, or both for enhancing the illumination will be determined. For the study, a square type of atrium (four sided atrium) has been chosen, and during the study, a physical scale model has been used, for the analysis of the light distribution within the atrium.