Primer sezaryen operasyonlarında joel-cohen kesi ile pfannenstiel kesinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of joel-cohen incision and pfannenstiel incision in primary cesarean operations.
  1. Tez No: 656383
  2. Yazar: SUNULLAH SOYSAL
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MUSTAFA UĞUR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cesarean, Joel-Cohen, Pfannenstiel, Comparison
  7. Yıl: 2010
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bakanlığı
  10. Enstitü: Zekai Tahir Burak Kadın Sağlığı Eğitimi ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 60
Özet
Giriş: Sezaryen doğum gelişmiş ve gelişmekte olan ülkelerde kadınlarda en sık uygulanan abdominal cerrahidir. Son dönemlerde cerrahi tekniğin gelişmesi ve antibiyotiklerin kullanılmaya başlanması ve antisepsisdeki gelişmelerle birlikte sezaryen hızı artmıştır. Sezaryen operasyonun tarihsel gelişiminde birçok farklı teknik tanımlanmıştır ve kullanılmıştır. Bu prospektif çalışmada sezaryen için kullanılan standart batına insizyon şekli 'Pfannenstiel insizyon' ile Joel-Cohen İnsizyon'un intraoperatif ve postoperatif bulguları karşılaştırılmıştır. Materyal-metod: Doğum salonuna yatışı yapılmış daha öncesinde pelvik cerrahi geçirmemiş term sorunsuz gebeler çalışmaya dahil edilmiştir. Randomizasyon sonrasında 50 hastaya Joel-Cohen insizyon, 50 hastaya Pfannenstiel insizyon yapılmıştır. Hastaların intraoperatif ve postoperatif bulguları karşılaştırılmıştır. Bulgular: iki insizyon grubu karşılaştırıldığında operasyon süreleri, hemoglobin farkları, operasyon zorluğu açısından iki grup arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamı fark saptanmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction: Cesarean section is the most widely performed abdominal operation in the developed world. By improvement of surgical techniques and development of antisepsis the rate of the cesarean section has increased. Many different techniques have been described in the historical development of the cesarean section. In this prospective trial two different incisions (Joel-Cohen and Pfannenstiel) was compared in regard to intraoperative and postoperative findings. Matherials and Methods: Patients hospitalized in labour ward were included in the study. Term and uncomplicated pregnancies who did not have any pelvic surgery were randomized. 50 patients underwent Joel-Cohen incision and 50 of patients underwent Pfannenstiel incision. İntaroperative and postoperative findins were compared. Results: There were no statistical significant difference between two groups in total operation time, hemoglobin differences, difficulty of the operations. The extraction of the baby was quicker in Joel-Cohen group(146,9±74,4sec) than the Pfannenstiel group(193,9±56,5sn). Total hospitalization time, postoperative visual analog pain score findings were not statistically significantly different. No intraoperative and postoperative complications was seen in any of the patients. Newborn results of both groups were smilar. Conclusion: In requirement of the urgent extraction of the baby the Joel-Cohen incision may be the choice of technique. But in other cases two techniques did not show significant differences.