Modern Irak Türkmen edebiyatında kadın şairler ve şiirleri
Women's poets and poems in modern Iraq Turkmen literature
- Tez No: 659346
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. TÜRKAN GÖZÜTOK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Modern Irak Türkmen Edebiyatında Kadın Şairler ve Şiirleri, Irak Türkmenlerinin tarihi, Irak Türkmen Edebiyatı, Türkmen Kadın Şairler, Women Poets and Poems in Modern Iraqi Turkmen Literature, History of Iraqi Turkmen, Iraqi Turkmen Literature, Turkmen Women Poets
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karabük Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 158
Özet
Bu çalışmada, modern Irak Türkmen edebiyatında eser veren altı kadın şair ve şiirleri ele alınmıştır. Bu şairler Nesrin Erbil, Şekibe Vendavî, Kadriye Ziyaî, Münevver Molla Hassun, Selma Merdan ve Ayhan Reşit Orankay'dır. Çalışma dört bölümden oluşmaktadır.“Birinci Bölüm”de,“Geçmişten Bugüne Irak Türkmenlerinde Tarih, Dil ve Coğrafya”hakkında bilgi verilmiştir.“Irak Türkmen Edebiyatı”adını alan“kinci Bölüm”de, Irak Türkmenlerinde edebî gelişim incelenmiştir. Tezin“Üçüncü Bölümü”nü ise“Modern Irak Türkmen Edebiyatında Kadın Şairler ve Şiirleri”oluşturmaktadır. Tezin ama malzemesini oluşturan bu bölümde, sözü edilen altı kadın şairin her birisi, hayatı, eserleri ve edebî kişiliği başlıkları altında değerlendirilmiştir. Bu şairlerin şiirlerindeki temalar, genel çerçevede tasnif edilip incelenmiştir.“Dördüncü Bölüm”de ise ele alınan bu altı kadın şairin şiirlerindeki dil ve üslup incelenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, there are six female poets and their poems. poems were discussed and published in modern Iraqi Turkmen literature . These poets are Nesrin Erbil,Şekibe Vendavî, Kadriye Ziyaî, Münevver Molla Hassan, Selma Merdan and Ayhan Reşit Orankay. The study consists of four chapters. In the first part, information about“History, Language and Geography in Iraqi Turkmen From Past to Present”is given, In the second section literature, literary development in Iraqi Turkmen has been examined. The third part of the thesis is“Women Poets and Poems in Modern Iraqi Turkmen Literatures”. In this section, which constitutes the material of the thesis, biographical information life, works, and literary personalities of each of the six Mentioned female poets are evaluated. The themes in the poems of these poets Were classified and examined in a general framework. In the fourth chapter, the language and style followed in the poems of these six women poets are examined.