Alexander Scriabın piyano konçertosu ve Nikolai Medtner 1. piyano konçertosu arasındaki farklılık ve benzerliklerin teknik ve müzikal açılardan incelenmesi
Investigation of the differences and similarities between Alexander Scriabin piano concerto and Nikolai Medtner 1st piano concerto from technical and musical aspects
- Tez No: 662848
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. YURIY SAYUTKIN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Müzik, Music
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Mistisizm, Çağdaş müzik, Atonalite, Teozofi, Sembolizm, Romantizm, Alexander Scriabin, Nicolai Medtner, Mystcism, Modern Music, Atonality, Theosopfy, Symbolism, Romanticism, Alexander Scriabin, Nikolai Medtner
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Güzel Sanatlar Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Müzik Ana Sanat Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 99
Özet
Alexander Scriabin, ilk başta Polonyalı besteci ve piyanist Frederich Chopin'den etkilenmiş, ilk eserlerini Chopin'e yatkın bir dilde vermiş, çok geçmeden çağdaş müzikte başlayan gelişmeler üzerine atonaliteye doğru evrilmiştir. Dönemin önemli bestecilerinden Arnold Schönberg'den bağımsız ve habersiz olarak kendi tarzını oluşturan 'Mistisizm' akımına da öncülük etmiştir. Nikolai Medtner de Scriabin'e benzer şekilde ilk eserlerinde romantik izler barındırmış, daha sonra bestelerinde kurallara bağlı kalmamayı tercih etmiş, Sembolizm akımından etkilenmiş, çağdaşları gibi daha çok piyano müziği için eserler bestelemiştir. Bu çalışma, Moskova Konservatuarı'ndan mezun olmuş, ikisi de Rus bestekar ve piyanist olan Alexander Scriabin ve Nikolai Medtner'in piyano konçertoları arasındaki teknik ve müzikal yapıların farklılıklarının ve benzerliklerinin incelenmesi üzerine yapılmıştır. Bestecilerin hayatlarına ve eserlerin yazıldığı döneme dair literatür taramasının ardından Alexander Scriabin'in 1. Konçertosu ve Nicolai Medtner'a ait konçertonun serim kısmı incelenerek betimsel bir çalışma yapılmıştır. Medtner'in , S. Rachmaninoff, A.Scriabin ya da Tschaikovsky gibi ünlü Rus Bestecileri kadar tanınmayışı, onun eserlerinin yerini sarsmamış, Rus müziğinde önemli bir yere sahip olduğunu göstermiştir. İkisi de aynı dönemde ünlenseler de benzerliklerinin yanı sıra, kompozisyon olarak yapısal anlamda farklı anlayışlarda olup, eserleri sadece Rus müziğinde sınırlı kalmamış, adları Çağdaş Dönem Müziği'nin önde gelen bestecileri arasına girmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
A. Scriabin is firstly affected by Polish composer Frederic Chopin, gave the his first compositions in Chopin's style. After soon, his own romantic style evolved into the atonality because of the progressings in the modern music. Creating his own style as unaware and free from Arnold Schoenberg who important composer of his period , Scriabin led to the 'mysticism'. Nikolai Medtner, like Scriabin, in the his first compositions, contained romantic marks. After soon, even though he affected by the Sembolism, he preferred to belong to the traditionality in his own compositions. And he gave the mostly piano compositions like his contemporaries. A. Scriabin is firstly affected by Polish composer Frederic Chopin, gave the his first compositions in Chopin's style. After soon, his own romantic style evolved into the atonality because of the progressings in the modern music. Creating his own style as unaware and free from Arnold Schoenberg who important composer of his period , Scriabin led to the 'mysticism'. Nikolai Medtner, like Scriabin, in the his first compositions, contained romantic marks. After soon, even though he affected by the Sembolism, he preferred to belong to the traditionality in his own compositions. And he gave the mostly piano compositions like his contemporaries.This study was conducted to examine the technical and musical structures, differences and similarities between piano concertos of Alexander Scriabin and Nikolai Medtner, both Russian composers and pianists, who graduated from the Moscow Conservatory. After the literature review about composers lives and the period of their compositions by scanning first movement of Alexander Scriabin 1. piano Concerto and exposition of Nikolai Medtner 1. piano concerto a desprictive study is done. Although Medtner not as well known as famous Russian Composers such as, Rachmaninoff, Tschaikovsky and Scriabin, this situation is not destroy his compositions place and shows that the his important part in the Russian Music. Even though they both got famous in the same period, besides the their similarity, they are different about structurally and his composition's is not only bounded in the Russian music, but also his names remained in the Modern Period Music as prominent composers.