1.trimester tekrarlayan gebelik kayıplarında etiyolojik faktörlerin değerlendirilmesi
Analysis of etiological factors in first trimester recurrent pregnancy losses (RPL)
- Tez No: 668009
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ELİF GÜL YAPAR EYİ
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tekrarlayan gebelik kaybı, etiyoloji, genetik, trombofili, aktive protein C rezistansı, Recurrent pregnancy loss, etiology, genetic, thrombophilia, activated protein C resistance
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Ankara Bilkent Şehir Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 86
Özet
Amaç: Çalışmanın amacı birinci trimester tekrarlayan gebelik kayıplarında (TGK) demografik ve etiyolojik faktörlerin analizidir. Materyal ve Metod: Zekai Tahir Burak Kadın Sağlığı Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Genetik polikliniğine Ocak 2013-Aralık 2017 tarihleri arasında başvuran, birinci trimester TGK tanısı almış 1984 hasta retrospektif olarak değerlendirildi. Sınıflandırma gebelik haftasına göre erken birinci trimester gebelik kaybı (0,05). Maternal kromozom anomali oranı iken (%4,8), paternal anomali oranı (%2,5) idi. Trombofili paneli değerlendirmesinde yalnızca aktive protein C rezistansı primer TGK'da sekonder TGK'ya göre anlamlı olarak yüksekti (p=0,013). İzole APC-R (FVL mutasyonu olmayan) olan hastalara baktığımızda da fark anlamlı idi (p=0,042). Üç gebelik kaybı ile dört ve üzerindeki gebelik kayıplarında APC-R, gebelik kaybı iki olan hastalara göre daha yüksekti (p=0,043). Antifosfolipid antikor sendromu (APS) ve tiroid endokrinopatisi ile gebelik kaybı sayıları ve primer/sekonder TGK arasında anlamlı ilişki bulunamadı (p>0,05). Sonuç: Gebelik kaybı sayısı veya primer/sekonder TGK ile ilişkilendirilebilecek genetik, endokrin, uterin anomali ve trombofilik faktör ilişkisi yoktu, ancak APC-R primer TGK'da sekonder TGK'ya göre anlamlı olarak yüksekti.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The aim of this study to analyze the demographic and etiological factors in first trimester recurrent pregnancy losses (RPL) Materials and Method: A retrospective study was carried out on 1984 patients who were admitted to Zekai Tahir Burak Women's Health Training and Research Hospital Genetic Department between January 2013 and December 2017. Patients were divided into groups as; early first trimester pregnancy loss (before 10th gestational week), late first trimester pregnancy loss (between the 10th -13th gestational week), primary and secondary pregnancy loss. In addition, we classified the patients according to their number of miscarriage (two, three and four and more) to evaluate the etiologic factors separately. Demographic factors, number of miscarriage, gestational age at the time of miscarriage, number of the live births, parental chromosome analysis, mullerian anomaly, thyroid endocrinopathy, hereditary thrombophilia (MTHFR C677T, MTHFR A1298, factor V Leiden mutation, prothrombin G20210A gene mutation, PAI-1 and factor XIII mutation, protein C, protein S, antithrombin III levels, activated protein C resistance, homocysteine), antiphospholipid syndrome (anticardiolipin IgG and IgM, antiphospholipid IgG and IgM, lupus anticoagulant, ANA) and its relationship with RPL were investigated. Results: The mean age and the standart deviation was 29,14 ± 5.95 (minimum 16 maximum 46). Age increased with the number of pregnancy losses (p0,05). Maternal chromosome anomaly rate was 4,8% whereas paternal anomaly rate was 2,5%. In the evaluation of thrombophilia panel, only activated protein C resistance was significantly higher in primary RPL than in secondary TGK (p=0,013). Moreover women with primary RPL had significantly higher isolated APC-R (without FVL mutation), than the secondary RPL (p=0,042). APC-R was significantly higher in patients with three or four or more pregnancy losses compared to patients with two pregnancy loss (p=0,043). There was no relationship between antiphospholipid syndrome (APS) and thyroid endocrinopathy and pregnancy loss between the number of pregnancy losses and the primary/secondary RPL (p>0,05). Conclusion: There was no relationship between the number of pregnancy loss or genetic, endocrine, uterine anomaly and thrombophilic factors that could be associated with primary / secondary RPL. APC-R was significantly higher in primary RPL than secondary RPL.