Aynalı sazan (Cypinus carpio l. 1758) yavrularında farklı yemlerin gelişme üzerine etkileri
The Effects of different diets on growth of young carp
- Tez No: 67291
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUSTAFA KALMA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Su Ürünleri, Aquatic Products
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Cyprinus carpio, growth, feed, conversion rate
- Yıl: 1997
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Su Ürünleri Yetiştiriciliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 42
Özet
in AYNALI SAZAN {Cyprmus capio L. 1758) YAVRULARINDA FARKLI YEMLERİN GELİŞME ÜZERİNE ETKİLERİ ÖZET 13.06. 1996 - 13.09. 1996 tarihleri arasında yürütülen bu çalışmada, ortalama vücut ağırlığı 12.5 g. olan aynalı sazan yavrularında (Cyprinus carpio L. 1758) üç farklı yemin etkileri incelenmiştir. Sırası ile I. gruba ekstrüde alabalık yemi, İL gruba sazan yemi ve HL gruba da buğday ekmeği artığı verilmiştir. Deneme sonunda ortalama canlı ağırlık; I. grupta 52.15 ± 5.22 g., II. grupta 37.11 ± 2.83 g. ve IH. grupta 21.59 ± 0.91 g. olarak bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
IV THE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT DIETS ON GROWTH OF YOUNG CARP (Cyprinus carpio L., 1758) ABSTRACT In the present study which was earned out between 13 June 1996 and 13 September 1996, effects of three different feeds on young carps with of 12.5 g. have been investigated. The I. group was fed on extruded trout teed, the n. group on carp feed and the IH group on wheat bread remainders. At the and of the experiment, final average -weights were found as 52.15 ± 5.22 g., 37.11 ± 2.S3 g. and 21.59 ± 0.91 g., respectiveh/.The differences between the groups were determined by variance analysis and Duncan tests. According to the results of analysis, the difference between the three groups has been recorded as significant (p< 0.05). Daily growth rates were found as 2.15 %, 1.48 % and 0.63%, respectively, while the daily absolute individually increase in weight were recorded as 0.43, 0.27 and 0.10, respectively. Feed conversion rates have been obtained as 1.96, 2.88 and 8.70, respectively. It is obvious that fish in group L, fed on extruded trout feed has recorded the best feed conversion rate. The condition factors in the groups have been obtained as 2.17 ± 0.03, 1.95 ± 0.04 and 1.60 ± 0.03, respectively.