Mobil uygulama yoluyla gerçekleştirilen egzersiz programlarının KOAH'lı hastaların yaşam kalitesi ve dispne düzeylerine etkisi
The effect of mobile application-based exercise programs on quality of life and dyspnea levels of COPD patients
- Tez No: 681726
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SEYHAN ÇITLIK SARITAŞ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: COPD, Dyspnea, Quality of Life, Telerehabilitation
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Esasları Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Amaç: Araştırma, mobil uygulama yoluyla gerçekleştirilen egzersiz programlarının, KOAH olan bireylerin yaşam kalitesi ve dispne düzeyine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırma, Ekim 2019 ve Haziran 2021 tarihleri arasında ön test-son test kontrol gruplu yarı deneme modeli olarak geliştirilmiştir. Araştırmanın evrenini, Ordu il merkezinde bulunan Devlet Hastanelerinin Göğüs Hastalıkları birimlerine başvuran KOAH hastaları oluşturmuştur. Örneklemini ise 38 deney ve 38 kontrol grubu olmak üzere 76 hasta oluşturmuştur. Verilerin toplanmasında her iki gruba ön testte, Hasta Tanıtıcı Bilgi Formu ve Saint George Solunum Anketi kullanılmıştır. Sadece deney grubu hastalarının telefonlarına geliştirilen mobil uygulama yüklenmiş ve 10 hafta boyunca izlenmişlerdir. Son test ile ön test yinelenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The aim of this study is to determine the effect of exercise programs performed through the mobile application on quality of life and dyspnea level of COPD patients with. Materials and Methods: The study was conducted semi-experimentally between October 2019 and June 2021. The population of the study consisted of COPD patients who applied to the Chest Diseases Units of the State Hospitals located in the city center of Ordu. The sample consisted of 76 patients including 38 in the experimental group and 38 in the control group. Patient Information Form and SGRQ were used in both groups during the pretest to collect data. Only the mobile application developed for the experimental group patients was installed on their phones and they were followed for 10 weeks. The pretest was repeated with the posttest. Results: In the study, it was determined that there was a statistically significant difference between the pretest and posttest measurements in the mMrc dyspnea scale, Mborg dyspnea scale and SGRQ test results in the experimental group (p0.05). Conclusion: It was found that the exercise programs performed through the mobile application had a positive effect on quality of life and dyspnea levels of COPD patients.