Kur'an-ı Kerim'de siyaset dili
Political discourse in the Qur'ân Al-Karîm
- Tez No: 683853
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUHAMMED FATİH KESLER
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Vahiy, siyaset dili, siyasi diskur, Revelation, political discourse, language of politics, Revelatory and Post-Revelatory Eras, political judgments
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 340
Özet
“Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'de Siyaset Dili”başlıklı bu tez, ilâhi dâveti ve Hz. Peygamber'in risâletini kabul etmeyip karşı çıkanlar özelinde Kur'an'ın kullandığı üslup ve dili, siyaset diskuru ekseninde ele alır. Bu amaçla, Kur'an metnindeki dilin yapısını, özelliğini, içeriğini ve mantığını ortaya koymaya çalışır. Buna paralel olarak yönetim teorisi ve erki olarak siyaset kavramı genel yönetim sistemleri ve işlevleri ekseninde incelenerek Kur'ân'ın“siyaset dili”ortaya çıkarılmaya çalışılır.“Siyasi diskur nasıl ve hangi ölçülerde Kur'ân dili için geçerlidir?”metodik sorusu bu tezin temel pusulasını belirler. Konunun bu pusuladaki kavramsal çerçevesini oluşturan Ulu'l-Emr, Halife, Müşrik, Kâfir, Münâfık, Ehl-i Kitâb, Şûrâ gibi kavramlar Kur'ân ve Sünnete göre tanımlanarak Kur'ân'daki“siyaset dili”nin atlası çizilmeye çalışılır. Öte yandan kavramlar etrafında şekillenen hükümler—muamelât başta olmak üzere—Medine'ye hicret ile oluşan sosyal ve siyasi durumda olduğu gibi, tarihi şartlara göre oluşmaya başlar. Prensip olarak, İslam'da siyaset; hizmet etme ve faydalı olma sanatı olup, Yaradan'ın rızası ümit edilerek icra edilir. Bu sanatın genel parametrelerini ortaya koymak için İslamî nasslar başta olmak üzere tarihi olgu ve veriler de kullanılarak tezin temel unsurları ortaya konulmaya çalışılır. Bu çalışma ayrıca Kur'ân'daki siyaset diskurunun anlam ve imalarının günümüze uyarlanabilmesi konusuna ışık tutmaya çalışır. Çalışmanın yöntemi olarak da kaynaklardan elde edilen verileri içerik analizine tabi tutarak bir terkip eksenin ortaya koyma usulü belirlenmiştir. Kısaca; vahiy ve risâlet insana, hayata ve tarihe yön veren irade —yani, siyaset diskuru— ortaya koyar. Hz. Peygamber'in muhatabı müşrik toplumun güç-iktidar tavrı ile direnç göstermesinde olduğu gibi, bu iradeye karşı tavır alınabileceği gerçeğine bağlı olarak da model tavır Kur'ân ve tercümanı Sünnet ekseninde inşa edilebilecektir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This thesis entitled“Political Discourse in the Qur'ân al-Karîm”deals with the style and language of the Qur'ân in the axis of political discourse used against especially those who do not accept and oppose to the divine invitation and the prophethood of the Prophet. Hence, it tries to reveal the structure, feature, content and logic of the language in the text of the Qur'ân. In parallel with this notion, the concept of politics as management theory and power is examined in the axis of general management systems and functions; thus, the“language of politics”of the Qur'ân is tried to be laid out. The methodical question that“how and to what extent is political discourse valid for the language of the Qur'ân ?”determines the basic compass of this thesis. Hence, the concepts such as Ulû al-Amr, Caliph, Mushrik, Kâfir, Munafiq, Ahl al-Kitâb, Shûrâ, which constitute the conceptual framework of the subject in this compass, are defined according to the Qur'ân and Sunnah; therefore the atlas of the“language of politics”in the Quran is tried to be drawn, accordingly. On the other hand, the judgements shaped around these concepts - especially the matters of praxes (mu'amalât) - begin to be formed according to the historical conditions, as in the social and political situation created by the migration to Madinah. In principle, politics in Islam is the art of serving and being useful for the others, and is carried out with the hope of the Creator's consent. In order to lay bare the general parameters of this“art”, the basic elements of the thesis are aimed to set forth by using primarily Islamic quessential texts (nass / the Qur'ân and Hadith) as well as historical phenomena and data. This study also tries to shed light on the issue of adapting the meaning and implications of the political discourse in the Qur'ân as pertinent to today's matters. As for the method of the study, the method of presenting a composite axis by determining the inner analytical structures of the data obtained from the sources is systematically made use of. Briefly, revelation and prophecy reveal and set“theses”in the form of will that guide human being, life, and history — that is, political discourse. What is more, depending on the fact that an attitude can be taken against this will, just as the prophet's addressee, the polytheist society, resisted with the resisting power and authority against him / his message; thus, based on this prophetic model a paragon of attitude can be built on the basis of the Qur'ân and its translation into life, i.e., the Sunnah of the Prophet.