Va'd ve va'îd âyetlerindeki belâgat üslûpları
The styles of rhetoric in verses of the reward and punishment
- Tez No: 686855
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MEHMET ALİ KILAY ARAZ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Dilbilim, Din, Linguistics, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Cümle Üslûbu, Ma'rife Nekra, İstifhâm, Te'kid, Tasvir, Va'd, Va'îd, Style of Sentence, Definite, Undefinite, Question, Conformation Depiction, Reward, Punishment
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 260
Özet
Tez, giriş, üç bölüm ve sonuçtan oluşmaktadır. Tezde istifhâm, te'kîd, ma'rife, nekra, isim ve fiil cümleleri ve tasvir üslûpları üzerinde durulmaktadır. İstifham, va'd ve va'îd âyetlerinde sözün bağlamına göre teşvîk, inkâr, takrîr, temenni, yüceltme, korkutma, kınama, nefiy, şaşırma, tahkîr, ta'zim, tehdit ve istib'âd anlamları ifade etmektedir. Birden fazla te'kîd, va'd âyetlerinde bazı şeylerin gerçekleşmesi hususunda mütereddid olan muhatabın tereddüdünü giderme, va'îd âyetlerinde ise haddi aşan muhataba tehdit maksatlı kullanılmaktadır. Kimi âyetlerde müslümanlar veya inkârcılarla ilgili çeşitli özellikler sıralanmakta, mükâfat veya cezadan bahseden bölümlerde inanan ve kâfirleri ifade eden lafızlar ayrı ayrı zikredilmek yerine îcâz ve ihtisar için zamir kullanılmaktadır. Özel ismin kullanılması va'd âyetlerinde ta'zîm; va'îd âyetlerinde ise tahkîr ve kinâye maksatlıdır. Mü'minler veya cenneti anlatan âyetlerdeki ism-i işâretler; yakın ve ta'zîm; cehennem veya onun unsurlarını ifade eden ism-i işâretler ise yakın, ta'zîm ve tahkîr ifade eder. İsm-i mevsûller ise kendinden sonra gelen sıla cümlesini dinlemeye teşvîk, verilen habere dikkat etme, ta'zîm, tahkîr ve tehvîl anlamları içermektedir. Haber ma'rife geldiğinde ise hasr ve mübalağa içermektedir. İzafetle ma'rifelik, cenneti anlatan âyetlerde îcâz ve ta'zîm; cehennemi ifade eden âyetlerde ise îcâz, ta'zîm ve tahkîr için kullanılmaktadır. Va'd âyetlerindeki nekra lafızlar, ta'zîm ve taklîl; Va'îd âyetlerinde ise tehvîl ve tahkîre işaret etmektedir. Müsnedin (haber) isim gelmesi va'd âyetlerinde mükâfatın sabitliliği, va'îd ayetlerinde ise cezanın devamlılığını gösterir. İsim cümlelerinin haberlerinin fiil gelmesi verilecek ödül ve azabın sabit olmayıp tekrarlanacağına işaret eder. Va'd ve va'îd âyetlerinde bazı şeylerin tasvirleri sadece bir âyette veya sûrede geçmemekte, konunun içeriğine uygun olarak farklı yerlerde yer almaktadır. Cennet, cehennem gibi cansız ve hareketsiz mekânlar tecsim, teşhis yöntemleriyle canlı hale getirilip dinleyici ve okuyucu üzerinde tesir oluşturulmaktadır. Ayrıca bazı şeyler hakkında tasvir yapılmayıp insanın tahayyül etmesi istenmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The thesis consists of one introduction, three chapters and one conclusion. The thesis focuses question, confirmation, definite, undefinite, nominal sentence, verbal sentence and sytles of depiction. The question in the context of statement in the verses of reward and punishment means encouragement, denial, approval, wish, exaltation, frightening, condemnation, negation, surprise, insulting, threat and exclusion. More than one confirmation in the verses of reward is used to remove the interlocutor hesitation who is hesitant about some things to happen and in the verses of punishment is used in the meaning of threat to the interlocutor who went beyond to the limit. In some verses, various features related to Muslims or deniers are sorted. In the sections which touch on reward and punishment, the statements which express the believers and disbelievers are cited by pronouns in onder to summarise and abbreviate instead of mentioning separetely. Using proper nouns indicate exaltation in the verses of the reward and in the punishment verses indicate insulting and metonymy. Demontrative pronouns in the verses which narrate the muslims and the heaven indicate closeness and exaltation; and demonstrative pronouns which narrate the hell or its elements indicate closness, exaltation and insulting. Relative Pronouns include insentive to listen the adjectival relative clause that comes after them and to pay attention to the given news, excaltation, insulting and threating. When the predicate occurs as definite it includes restriction and exaggeration, The definition with possessive in the verses which narrate the heaven is used for summarization and exaltation; and in the verses which narrate the hell is used for summarization, exaltation and insulting. The undefinite statements in the verses of reward indicate exaltation, duplication, decreasing and in the verses of punishment verses indicate duplication intimidation and insulting. When the predicate occurs as noun in the verses of reward it refers the constancy of reward and in the verses of punishment it refers the continuity of the punishment. Being verb for the predicates of the noun clauses refers the fact that given news is not fixed but will be repeated. In the verses of reward and punishment, depictions of some things do not occur only in one verse or surah, but are located in different places in accordance with the content of the topic. Lifeless and immobile places such as heaven and hell are made alive by means of embodying and impersonation and is created impact on the audience and reader. In addition, some things are not depicted and people are asked to imagine them.