Doğu Anadolu bölgesinde kemik iliği (Kİ) ve böbrek nakli için başvuran KBY'li hastaların insan lökosit antijen (HLA) allel ve haplotip frekansı dağılımı
Human leukocyte antigen (HLA) allele and haplotype frequency distribution in CRF patients applying for bone marrow (BM) and kidney transplantation in the eastern anatolia region
- Tez No: 689681
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HASAN DOĞAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Tıbbi Biyoloji, Medical Biology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Allel, Frekans, Haplotip, HLA, MHC, PCR, Allele, Frequency, Haplotype, HLA, MHC, PCR
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Tıbbi Biyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 69
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmada, Doğu Anadolu Bölgesinde yaşayan ve Atatürk Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Sağlık Araştırma ve Uygulama Merkez Müdürlüğü (SAUMM) Tıbbi Biyoloji Anabilim Dalı Doku Tipleme Laboratuvarına başvuran, kemik iliği (Kİ) ve kronik böbrek yetmezliği (KBY) sebebiyle böbrek nakli bekleyen hastaların HLA allellerinin dağılımı ve haplotip frekanslarının belirlenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Çalışmamızda, Kİ ve KBY sebebiyle nakil bekleyen 1000 hastanın, periferal kan örnekleri, PCR (Polimeraz Zincir Reaksiyonu), SSP (Sekansa Spesifik Primer) ve SSO (Sekansa Spesifik Oligonükleotit) yöntemleri kullanılarak HLA-A, B, DR doku tiplemeleri elde edilmiştir. 2011-2019 yılları arasındaki doku tipleme laboratuvar sonuçları geriye dönük olarak taranıp, HLA allelleri ve haplotip geçişlerini içeren bir tablo oluşturuldu. Tablodaki veriler kullanılarak bölgemizdeki HLA Sınıf I ve HLA Sınıf II moleküllerinin birlikte geçiş frekansları belirlendi. Bulgular: Yapılan analizler neticesinde; HLA-A lokusunda A*24 (%19.3), A*02 (%19.2), A*03 (%12.6), HLA-B lokusunda B*35 (%19), B*51 (%17.5), B*49 (%6,3), HLA-DRB1 lokusunda DRB1*11 (%23), DRB1*04 (%15.5) ve DRB1*15 (%12.7) en sık görülen alleller oldu. A*02-B*35-DRB1*04 (%1.4), A*24-B*51-DRB1*11 (%1.3) ve A*02-B*35-DRB1*11 (%1.2) ise en sık görülen haplotipler olarak saptandı. Sonuç: Yaptığımız araştırmanın neticesinde; heterojen etnik alt grupların olduğu Erzurum ili ve Doğu Anadolu bölgesinde yaşayan 1000 hastanın HLA allel frekansları ve haplotip geçişleri tespit edilmiş oldu. Böylelikle bölgemizde en fazla tekrar eden allel ve haplotip geçişleri belirlendi. Çalışmamızın Türkiye'de yapılan diğer çalışmaları destekler nitelikte olduğu ve literatüre katkı sağladığı gözlemlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Human Leukocyte Antigen (HLA) Allele and Haplotype Frequency Distribution in CRF Patients Applying for Bone Marrow (BM) and Kidney Transplantation in the Eastern Anatolia Region Aim: In this study, the distribution of HLA alleles of patients living in the Eastern Anatolia Region and applying to Atatürk University Medical Faculty Health Research and Application Center Directorate (SAUMM) Medical Biology Department Tissue Typing Laboratory and waiting for kidney transplantation due to bone marrow (BM) and chronic kidney failure (CRF) are investigated and haplotype frequencies are determined. Material and Method: In our study, HLA-A, B, DR tissue typing was obtained by using peripheral blood samples, from 1000 patients awaiting transplantation due to bone marrow and chronic kidney failure were obtained using PCR (Polymerase Chain Reaction), SSP (Sequence Specific Primary), and SSO (Sequence Specific Oligonucleotide) tissue typing analysis methods. Tissue typing laboratory results between 2011 and 2019 were retrospectively scanned, and a table containing HLA alleles and haplotype transitions was created. By using the data in the table, the crossover frequencies of HLA Class I and HLA Class II molecules in our region were determined. Findings: As a result of the analyses, A*24 (%19.3), A*02 (%19.2), and A*03 (%12.6) are the most common alleles at the HLA-A locus. B*35 (%19), B*51 (%17.5), and B*49 (%6.3) are the most common alleles at the HLA-B locus. DRB1*11 (%23), DRB1*04 (%15.5), and DRB1*15 (%12.7) are the most common alleles at the HLA-DRB1 locus. A*02-B*35-DRB1*04 (%1.4), A*24-B*51-DRB1*11 (%1.3) and A*02-B*35-DRB1*11 (%1.2) are detected to be the most common haplotypes Result: As a conclusion of our research, it has been identified that there are some heterogeneous ethnic subgroups. Moreover, HLA allele frequencies and haplotype transitions of 1000 patients living in Erzurum province and Eastern Anatolia Region were detected. Thus, the most repetitive allele and haplotype transitions were determined in our region. It has been observed that our research supports other studies conducted in Turkey and contributes to the literature.