Fildişi Sahili'nde ilahiyat üniversitesi mezunlarının mesleki bütünleşme sorunu
The problem of professional integration of the theology university graduates in cote d'ivoire
  1. Tez No: 691077
  2. Yazar: AMARA KEITA
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ FATİH AMAN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Sosyoloji, Sociology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Laiklik, ilahiyat eğitimi, ilahiyat üniversitesi mezunları, mesleki bütünleşme, Fildişi Sahili, Secularism, Islamic education, Islamic university graduates, professional integration, Côte d'Ivoire
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bursa Uludağ Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Sosyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 152
Özet
Tez projemde Fildişi Sahili'nde ilahiyat üniversitesi mezunlarının mesleki bütünleşme sorununu inceledim. Araştırma, ilahiyat üniversitesi mezunlarının Fildişi Sahili resmi devlet işlerine erişmelerine izin vermeyen eğitim sistemine kapsamlı bir şekilde bakmaktadır. Ek olarak bu eğitim onları Fildişi Sahili'ndeki iş piyasasının diğer kısıtlamalarına da maruz bırakmaktadır. Bu bağlamda, araştırma mesleki bütünleşme sorununun bireysel, sosyal, ailevi ve eğitimsel faktörlerinin anlaşılmasını sağlamaya çalışmaktadır. Nitel bir metodolojiye dayanan araştırma, Fildişi Sahili'nin ekonomik başkenti Abidjan'daki iki ana ilahiyat üniversitesinin analizini üstlenmiştir. Elde edilen veriler, bilgi analizi işlemine tabi tutuldu ve çeşitli kategorilerden toplanan diğer bilgilerle karşılaştırıldı. Ardından toplanan veriler üzerinde bir içerik analizi yapıldı. Çalışmanın sonuçları raporların analizine, görüşmelere (doğrudan ve dolaylı olarak) ve gözlemlemeler aracılığıyla bazı nicel verilerin toplanmasına dayanmaktadır. Sonuçlar toplumun gençlere ilahiyat üniversitesini tercih etmemeleri için baskı yaptıklarını göstermektedir. Zira mesleki istihdam eksikliği, devlet yetkilileri ve ilahıyat eğitimi yöneticileri arasında İslam eğitiminin statüsü konusundaki görüş farklılıkları, ilahiyat üniversitesi mezunlarını başarılı bir mesleki bütünleşme yolunda önemli ölçüde dezavantajlı kılmaktadır. Ayrıca ilahiyat mezunlarının profillerine uygun yeterince iş çeşitliliği olmamasının etkisi de gözardı edimemelidir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Our thesis project proposed to study the problem of professional integration of graduates from Islamic universities in Côte d'Ivoire. Considering the professional integration of young graduates from Islamic universities as a phenomenon with multiple factors, the research took a comprehensive look at the training system of these young graduates, which de facto does not allow them to access formal state jobs. Moreover, Islamic education exposes them to other constraints of the labour market in Côte d'Ivoire, but, despite all this, young Arabic speakers decide to enter higher education in this type of education. In such a context, the thesis tried to capture the perceptions of the family unit of the graduates that supports them throughout the training process in order to materialise any attempt to understand the individual, social, family and educational factors of their professional integration problem. Based on a qualitative methodology, the research undertook an in-depth analysis of the two main Islamic universities in Abidjan, the economic capital of Côte d'Ivoire. The data obtained underwent a triangulation of information, i.e. comparing it with other information collected from various categories of actors concerned by the study, then a content analysis was made on the data collected. The conclusions of the study are also based on the analysis of reports, in-depth interviews (carried out directly and indirectly) and the collection of some quantitative data through the observation grid. The results highlight that the origin of the choice of Islamic education as an academic curriculum, the lack of clear visibility around the employment programs developed by vocational integration structures for young Arabic speakers, the divergence of positions between state authorities and Islamic education managers on the status of Islamic education considerably disadvantages graduates from Islamic universities in their path towards successful professional integration. Indeed, other social practices have a significant impact on the entrepreneurial ability of graduates to not innovate sufficiently in terms of seeking out job information according to their Arabic-speaking profile to be able to access other types of jobs. In short, certain peripheral constraints make the professional integration of graduates from Islamic universities a process full of discrimination, isolation, religious ideologies and psychological blockages.