YUNANİSTAN'IN GÜMÜLCİNE YÖRESİNDEKİ CEVİZ (JUGLANS REGİA L.) AĞAÇLARININ BESLENME DURUMUNUN TOPRAK ANALİZLERİYLE BELİRLENMESİ
DETERMINA TION OF PLANI NUTRIENT STA TUS OF W ALNUT (Juglans regia L.) TREES IN GUMULCINE (KOMOTINI) OF GREECE BY SOIL ANAL YSIS
- Tez No: 693204
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. KORKMAZ BELLİTÜRK
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Gumulcine, walnut (Juglans regia L.), soilanalysis, organicmaterial
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Tekirdağ Namık Kemal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Toprak Bilimi ve Bitki Besleme Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Toprak Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 82
Özet
Bu çalışma, Yunanistan'ın Gümülcine yöresindeki ceviz (Juglans regia L.) ağaçlarının toprak analizleriyle mevcut beslenme durumlarını belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Amaçlanan doğrultuda, yöreyi temsil edecek şekilde farklı mevkilerde yer alan farklı yaş gurubuna ait ceviz ağaçlarının bulunduğu 20 farklı bahçeden 0-30 cm ve 30-60 cm derinlikten toplam 40 adet toprak örneği alınarak analiz edilmiştir. Alınan toprak örneklerinde pH, tuzluluk, tekstür, kireç (CaCO3), organik madde, toplam N, bitkiye yarayışlı fosfor, değişebilir potasyum, magnezyum, kalsiyum ile alınabilir demir, çinko, mangan, bakır analizleri yapılmıştır. Ceviz ağaçlarının beslenme durumlarını ortaya koyabilmek için, incelenen toprak analiz sonuçlan kritik sınır değerleri ile kıyaslanarak mevcut beslenme durumları saptanmaya çalışılmış ve ileride yapılacak beslenme programlarına yardımcı olacak bazı değerlendirmeler yapılmıştır. Ortalama toprak analiz sonuçlan incelendiğinde, toprakların tamamında organik madde düzeyinin "yetersiz (
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was carried aut to determine the current nutritional status of walnut (Juglans regia L.) trees in Komotini, Greece, by soil analysis. In the intended direction, a total of 40 soil samples were taken from 0-30 cm and 30-60 cm depth from 20 different orchards with walnut trees belonging to different age groups, located in different locations to represent the region, and analyzed. Soil pH, salinity, texture, lime (CaCO3), organic matter, total N, plant-available phosphorus, exchangeable potassium, magnesium, calcium and available iron, zinc, manganese, copper analyzes were made in the soil samples taken. In order to reveal the nutritional status of walnut trees, the analyzed soil analysis results were compared with the critical limit values, and the current nutritional status was tried to be determined and some evaluations were made to help the nutrition programs to be made in the future. When the avarage soil analysis results were examined, it was determined that the organic matter level in all of the soils was“insuffıcient (< 2.0%)”. It was determined that the pH value measured at both depths in approximately half of the soil samples was in the“low acid”class. The CaCO3 contents of the soils are generally“low”and the average amounts for 0-30 cm and 30-60 cm depths were determined as 0.16% and 0.74%, respectively. ln terms oftexture classes of soils, 12 of them at 0-30 cm depth and 9 of them at 30-60 cm depth have sandy loam (SL) texture. It has been found that the average total N content of the soils at both depths is mostly low, approximately half of the available P content is suffıcient, but the exchangeable K, Ca and Mg contents are generally sufficient. In addition, it has been determined that the soils taken from 0-30 cm depth and 30-60 cm depth are high in terms of average Fe and Cu contents and sufficient in terms of Mn and Zn contents. Soil analysis is extremely important in determining the productivity capacity of soils, and the results of this study will contribute greatly to the creation of walnut fertilization programs.