Kombine spinal epidural anestezide intratekal bupivakaine fentanil ilavesinin klinik etkileri
Clinical effects of intrathecal fentanyl on bupivacaine combined spinal epidural anaesthesia
  1. Tez No: 69488
  2. Yazar: MUSTAFA KARAKAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NURSAN TAHTACI
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Combined, Spinal, Epidural, Bupivacaine, Fentanyl. 79
  7. Yıl: 1998
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 97
Özet
ÖZET Kombine spinal epidural anestezi, ayrı ayrı uygulanan spinal ve epidural anestezinin dezavantajlarını ortadan kaldırırken, avantajlarını birleştiren bir yöntemdir. Opioidlerin lokal anesteziklerle birlikte uygulanmasının, kaliteli peroperatif ve uzamış postoperatif analjezi oluşturduğu bildirilmektedir. Çalışmamızda, kombine spinal epidural anestezi tekniği ile spinal aralığa verileni bupivakaine fentanil ilavesinin klinik etkilerini araştırmayı amaçladık. Olgulara premedikasyon uygulanmadı. Kombine spinal epidural anestezi, yan yatar pozisyonda gerçekleştirildi. Olgular rasgele iki gruba ayrıldı. Grup I, bupivakain (kontrol) grubu, grup II, fentanil grubu olarak alındı. Grup Pe bupivakain-serum fizyolojik, grup Il'ye bupivakain-fentanil (12.5 ng) karışımı intratekal uygulandı. İki grup arasında, hemodinamik parametreler yönünden farklılık yoktu (p>0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Combined spinal-epidural anaesthesia supplies advantages of both spinal and epidural anaesthesia and avoids the disadvantages of both techniques. It is reported that the opioids used with local anaesthetics provided quality perioperative and prolonged postoperative analgesia. This study was designed the clinical effects of intrathecal adding fentanyl to bupivacaine combined spinal- epidural anaesthesia... Premedication is not used. Combined spinal-epidural anaesthesia is carried out in lateral decubitus position. Two groups were randomly allocated. Group I bupivacaine and saline, Group II bupivacaine and fentanyl mixture is administration intrathecal^. There was no statistically difference between two groups in hemodynamic parameters(P>0.05). The time of onset two segments regression and postoperative pain is significantly prolonges in Group II than Group I (PO.01). Respiratory depression and sedation weren't observed in any patients. Most common side effect is pruritis in Group II. The results indicate that the administration of bupivacaine and fentanyl shows antinociceptive synergism but it is not observed in semphatic and motor blockade.