İntratekal bupivakainin dansite ve barisitesinin sezaryen olgularında hemodinami ve motor blok üzerine etkileri
The effect of baricity and density of intrathecal administered bupivacaine on maternal hemodynamics and motor block in patients undregoing caesarean section
  1. Tez No: 203217
  2. Yazar: FULYA YILMAZ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ATALAY ARKAN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Baricity, density, bupivacaine, Caesarean section, combined spinal epidural anaesthesia
  7. Yıl: 2008
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 45
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı; elektif sezaryen olgularında intratekal uygulanan üç farklı dansite ve barisitedeki % 0.5 bupivakainin hemodinami ve motor blok geri dönüşü üzerine olan etkilerinin araştırılmasıdır.Kombine Spinal Epidural Anestezi (KSEA) ile elektif sezaryen doğum planlanan 90 gebe çalışmaya alındı. Hastalar randomize olarak üç gruba (n=30) ayrıldı. Grup H' a 12.5 mg % 0.5 hiperbarik bupivakain, Grup I' e 12.5 mg % 0.5 izobarik bupivakain ve Grup M' ye 9.4 cc % 0.5 izobarik bupivakain ile 0.6 cc % 0.5 hiperbarik bupivakain karışımından 12.5 mg bupivakain uygulandı. Spinal enjeksiyon tamamlanıp, epidural kateter yerleştirilip hasta supin pozisyona alındıktan sonra ilk 10 dakika 2 dakikada bir, daha sonra 60. dakikaya kadar 5 dk' da bir duyu seviyesi, motor blok düzeyi, kan basıncı ve kalp atım hızı kaydedildi. İnsizyon öncesi duyusal bloğun T4' e ulaşmadığı olgulara epidural kateterden ek doz % 0.5 izobarik bupivakain ve intraoperatif dönemde ağrı duyan olgulara epidural kateterden ek doz 5 mL % 0.5 izobarik bupivakain veya 25 ?g fentanil bolusları İV uygulandı.Tüm gruplarda T4 düzeyinde sensoryal blok sağlandı. T4 sensoryal blok seviyesine ulaşma süresi Grup H' da 7.06 ? 2.73 dk, Grup I' de 5.06 ? 2.33 dk ve Grup M' de 5.76 ? 2.73 dk' dı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to compare maternal hemodynamics and motor block recovery of intrathecally administered three different baricity of bupivacaine 0.5 % for caesarean section.Ninety parturients scheduled for caesarean section were randomly allocated into 3 groups: ( n=30). In Group H, 12.5 mg of hyperbaric bupivacaine 0.5 %; in Group I, 12.5 mg of isobaric bupivacaine 0.5 % and in Group M, 12.5 mg of bupivacaine from the mixture of 9.4 cc of isobaric bupivacaine 0.5 % and 0.6 cc of hyperbaric bupivacaine 0.5 % was administered by spinal route. After intrathecal injection of study drug via combined spinal epidural technique, the catheter inserted to epidural space and parturient turned to supine position. Sensorial and motor block level, blood pressure and heart rate variables were recorded every 2 minutes for the first 10 minutes time and every 5 minutes thereafter until the 60th minute. When sensorial block didn?t reach to T4 level before surgical incision, an additional dose of 5 mL isobaric bupivacaine 0.5 % was administered through the epidural catheter.. If the patients experienced intraoperative pain, either the additional dose of the local anaesthetic via epidural catheter or an IV bolus dose of 25 ?g of fentanyl was administered.T4 sensorial blockage was supplied in all groups. Time to reach the sensorial block to T4 level in Group H, Group I and Group M were 7.06 ? 2.73 minutes, 5.06 ? 2.33 minutes and 5.76 ? 2.73 minutes, respectively. When compared with the other groups, time to reach the sensorial block to T4 level was significantly shorter in the Group I, in which 12.5 mg of isobaric bupivacaine 0.5 % was administered (p< 0.05).No significant difference was found in hemodynamic parameters, motor and sensorial block characteristics when compared within and among the groups (p> 0.05).In conclusion, intrathecal administration of hyperbaric, isobaric or mixture of hyperbaric and isobaric forms of 12.5 mg of bupivacaine % 0.5 by combined spinal epidural anaesthesia in patients undergoing Caeserean section provided sufficient anaesthesia. Nevertheless, the baricity and density of intrathecal solution had no effect on hemodynamic parameters, motor and sensorial block characteristics. Time to reach the sensorial block to T4 level was significantly shorter in the Group I.