Rekreasyonel fiziksel aktivite olarak kayak ve snowboard yapan bireylerde serbest zaman ilgilenim ve serbest zaman engelleri ilişkisi
The relationship between leisure involvement and leisure constraints in individuals doing ski and snowboard as a recreational physical activity
  1. Tez No: 696552
  2. Yazar: NESLİHAN KANDİL
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ DAVUT BUDAK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: leisure constraints, physical activity, leisure involvement, ski
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Kış Sporları ve Spor Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Spor Yönetimi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
Amaç: Kayak ve snowboard yapan kişilerin serbest zaman ilgilenimleri ve serbest zaman engellerindeki ilişkisinin çeşitli değişkenlere göre incelenmesidir. Materyal ve Metot: Çalışmada veri toplama araçları üç bölümden meydana gelmektedir. İlk bölümde demografik özelliklerle ilgili sorular, ikinci kısımda Kyle ve ark. (2007) tarafından geliştirilen, geçerlik ve güvenirlik analizi Gürbüz, vd., (2018) tarafından yapılan“Serbest Zaman İlgilenim Ölçeği (SZİÖ)”, üçüncü kısımda yine Alexandris ve Carroll (1997) tarafından geliştirilen, geçerlik ve güvenirlik analizi Gürbüz ve Karaküçük, (2007) tarafından yapılan“Boş Zaman Engelleri Ölçeği”kullanılmıştır. Verilerin analizinde Tek Yönlü Varyans Analizi (ANOVA) ve Multivirate Anova (MANOVA) çoklu karşılaştırma testi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: The aim of this research is to examine the relationship between leisure time involvement and leisure constraints in individuals doing ski and snowboard as recreational physical activity. Method: In the research, firstly,“Leisure Involvement Scale (LIS)”conducted by Kyle et al. (2007) to determine the leisure time involvement levels of the participants. Afterwards, the“Leisure Scale Constraints Questionnaire (LCQ)”developed by Alexandris and Carrol (1997) and whose validity and reliability for Turkish culture was tested by Gürbüz at al. (2020) was used to determine the constraints that are thought to prevent or limit the participants' participation in leisure activities. One-way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) and Multivirate Anova (MANOVA) multiple comparison test were used in the analysis of the data. Findings: In our research, significant differences were found on leisure involvement and constraints of participants in terms of gender, education status, income status, marital status, age for activity and type of activity. Result: According to the findings of our study, due to the importance of space in leisure constraints, factors such as transportation and price situation and directly income status affect the participation of people in recreational physical activity. Participation in recreational physical activity is associated with socialization and income level.