Ejeksiyon fraksiyonu (EF) %30'un altındaki hastalarda koroner arter cerrahisi (Klinik çalışma)
Coronary artery surgery on the patients whose EF is below 30%
- Tez No: 70157
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. KEMALETTİN UÇANOK
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi, Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Depresif sol ventrikül, sol ventrikül disfonksiyonu, koroner arter bypass cerrahisi. 48, Depressive left ventricle, left ventricular dysfunction, coronary artery bypass surgery. 50
- Yıl: 1998
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 63
Özet
ÖZET Bu çalışmada Ankara Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Anabilim Dalı'nda Ocakl994-Ocak 1997 tarihleri arasında, EF'si %30'un altında olan ciddi depresif ventriküllü 48 koroner arter hastasına uygulanan ACBG ameliyatlarının sonuçlan sunulmuştur. Çalışmaya katılan hastaların 46'sı erkek (%95,8) ve ikisi kadın (%4.2) olup, E/K oranı 23.03'tür. En genç hasta 38 ve en yaşlı hasta 70 yaşmda olup, yaş ortalaması 55±8'dir. Bütün hastalara preoperatif ve postoperatif lO.gün vel2.ayda istirahat MUGA ile EF ölçümü, ekokardiyografi ile LVEDD ölçülmesi ve istirahat talyum 201 miyokard perfuzyon, sintigrafisi ile miyokardiyal canhhğm değerlendirilmesi testleri yapılmıştır. Çalışma grubumuzdaki hastalara, izole aorta koroner bypass cerrahisi uygulanmıştır. Operatif mortalite 1 hasta ile %2,08'dir. 12±2 günde taburcu edilen hastalar, 12. ayda kontrole çağrılmış ve bütün hastalar kontrollerine gelmişlerdir. 1 yıllık yaşama oranı %97,9'dur. Preoperatif ortalama %25±4 olan EF, postoperatif 10. günde %32±4'e ve 12. ayda 33±4'e yükselmiştir. Bu artış istatistiki olarak anlamhdır(P0.05). Hastalann miyokardiyal iskemik sahalarında, bypass sonrası kontrol sintigrafilerinde, düzelen klinik durumla paralellik gösteren küçülmeler izlenmiştir. Sonuç olarak, hastalarımıza kabul edilebilir bir mortalite ve morbidİte ile uyguladığımız ACBG ameliyatları ile postoperatif erken evrede ve 12. ayda sol ventrikül sistolik ve diyastolik fonksiyonlarında, ventrikülün miyokardiyal kanlanmasında ve hastaların anginal ve fonksiyonel sınıflamalarındaki düzelmeleri gösterdik. Depresif ventriküllü hastalar için ACBG'nin bir seçenek olabilmesinde hasta seçimi çok önemli olduğundan, biz preoperatif ve postoperatif değerlendirmemizde EF, LVEDD ve miyokard sintigrafisi gibi 3 farklı ama birarada değerlendirildiği zaman anlam ifade eden testleri kullandık. 47
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY CORONARY ARTERY SURGERY ON THE PATIENTS WHOSE EF IS BELOW 30% The results of ACBG operations, which are applied to 48 severely depressive ventricle coronary artery patients whose EF are below 30%, is presented in this study between January 1994 and January 1997 in Ankara University Medicine Faculty of Cardio- Vascular Surgery Department. 46 of the patients were male (95.8%) and 2 of them were female (4.2%), the rate of female and male was 23.03. The youngest patient was 38 years old and the oldest one was at the age of 70. The average of the ages was 55+8. The measurement of EF by rest MUGA,the measurement of LVEDD by ecocardigraphy and the evaluation of viability of myocard by rest talyum 201 myocard perfusion sintigraphy tests, were applied to all patients preoperatively and postoperatively on the 10th day and 12th month. Removal coronary artery bypass surgery was applied to all patients in our study. Operative mortality was 2.08% with 1 patient. The patients, discharged from the hospital on 12th±2 day, were called to the 12th-month-control and all of them came their controls without any deficient. So; one-year-living rate was 97.9%. The preoperatively average of EF25±4% rise to 32±4% in 12th month. This kind of rising is statistically meaningful (PO.01). The preoperatively average of LVEDD 63±6mm descend to 61±5mm postoperatively on 10th day and 60±5mm in 12th month. This kind of descending is not statistically meaningful (P>0.05). The reductions which show parallelism with improved clinic status, are observed on the patients myocardial ischemic areas, in their control sintigraphies after bypass. Consequently; we denoted the improving of the patients of the left ventricle sistolic and diastolic functions, ventricle's myocardial bleeding and their anginal and 49functional classification in the postoperative short-term period and in 12th month with acceptable mortality and morbidity by our applying ACBG operations. Because of the selection of the patients is essential in ACBG's being an alternative for the patients with depressive ventricle, we used 3 distinctive tests as, EF, LVEDD and myocard sinography. However these 3 distinctive tests become meaningful when they were being used together in our preoperatively and postoperatively evaluations.