Bariatrik cerrahi girişim sonrası hastalara uygulanan mobilizasyon programının gastrointestinal komplikasyonları önlemeye etkisi
The effect of mobilization program on prevention of gastrointestinal complications in patients after bariatric surgery
  1. Tez No: 705749
  2. Yazar: İNCİ KIRTIL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NEVİN KANAN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Bariatric surgery, gastrointestinal complications, early mobilization, targeted mobilization, postoperative care
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Cerrahi Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Cerrahi Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 146
Özet
Bu çalışma, laparoskopik sleeve gastrektomi hastalarına uygulanan planlı, erken ve hedefli mobilizasyon programının, gastrointestinal komplikasyonları önlemedeki etkisini incelemek amacıyla uygulandı. Kontrol gruplu ve yarı deneysel tasarımda olan çalışmanın verileri, Temmuz 2019 - Mart 2020 tarihleri arasında toplandı. Çalışma, İstanbul'da bir eğitim ve araştırma hastanesinin genel cerrahi kliniğinde, sleeve gastrektomi uygulanan ve çalışmaya dahil edilme kriterlerine uyan 70 hasta (girişim grubu=35, kontrol grubu=35) ile gerçekleştirildi. Çalışmaya başlamadan önce etik kurul, kurum izni ve hastaların yazılı ve sözlü izinleri alındı. Verilerin analizinde anlamlılık p0,05), ameliyat sonrası 2.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to investigate the effect of the planned mobilization program applied to laparoscopic sleeve gastrectomy patients on preventing gastrointestinal complications. Data of this control group and quasi-experimental design study was collected between July 2019 and March 2020. The study was carried out with 70 patients (intervention group=35, control group=35) who underwent sleeve gastrectomy and met the inclusion criteria in the general surgery clinic of a training and research hospital in Istanbul. Prior to the study, the consent of the ethics committee, institutional permission, and written and verbal patient consent were obtained. In the analysis of the data, significance was evaluated at the level of p0.05), a positive statistically significant correlation was found between the time of defecation on the 2nd postoperative day (p>0.05). Based on these findings, it was concluded that planned, early and targeted mobilization is a practicable nursing intervention in preventing gastrointestinal complications in sleeve gastrectomy patients.