Gebelerin doğum korkusu ve doğum tercihlerinin belirlenmesi
In the field of birth and birth preferences of pregnant women
- Tez No: 716896
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ TÜLAY BÜLBÜL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Birth preference, Fear of Birth, W-DEQ Scale
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 101
Özet
Ülkeler ve bölgesel farklılıkların görüldüğü doğum korkusunun temelini pek çok neden oluşturmaktadır. Bu çalışma iki farklı şhirdeki gebelerin doğum korkusu ve doğum tercihlerinin belirlenmesi amacı ile yapılmıştır. Çalışma Şubat 2020 ile Temmuz 2020 tarihleri arasında Erciyes Üniversitesi Sağlık Uygulama ve Araştırma Merkezi Perinatoloji Polikliniğine (373 gebe) ve Gazze Sağlık Ocağı Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum bölümüne (373 gebe) gebelik kontrolleri için başvuran toplam 746 gebe ile yapılmıştır. Veriler, gebe tanıtıcı bilgi formu ve Wijma Doğum Beklentisi/Deneyimi Ölçeği (W-DEQ) kullanılarak gebe kadınlar ile muayene sonrası yüz yüze görüşerek toplanmıştır. Elde edilen verilerin analizi SPSS Windows 22,0 paket programı kullanılarak yapılmıştır. Verilerin normal dağılım gösterip göstermediğine Kolmogorov Smirnov ve Shapiro-Wilk testleri ile bakılmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirmesinde, yüzdelik, iki bağımsız örneklem t-Testi, ANOVA (varyans analizi) testi ve ki-kare testleri kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Many reasons constitute the basis of the fear of childbirth, where regional differences are seen. The aim of this study is comparing childbirth fear and determination of preferences of mode of birth Among pregnant women in two different city. The study between February 2020 and July 2020 Erciyes University Health Application and Research Center for Perinatal Clinic (373 women) and Gaza Primary Health Care Center Gynecology and Obstetrics Department (373 women) was conducted with a total of 746 pregnant women applying for pregnancy checks up. The data were gathered by face to face interviews with pregnant women after the examination using the pregnant information form and the Wijma Birth Expectation / Experience Scale (W-DEQ).The data were analyzed using SPSS for Windows 22.0 software. Kolmogorov Smirnov and Shapiro-Wilk tests was used to check Whether the data showed normal distribution. Percentage, two independent samples t-test, ANOVA (analysis of variance) test and chi-square tests were used to evaluate the data. The 0.05 significance level was accepted in all analyzes. It has been found out that the majority of the pregnant women in the Gaza group (80.7%) and less than half (46.5%) of the pregnant women in the Kayseri group would prefer normal birth at the current birth while most of the pregnant women who had their previous births spontaneously vaginally preferred normal birth in the current pregnancy. It was founded that those who had their previous birth by cesarean section would also prefer cesarean section. It was discovered that the mean fear scores of the pregnant women in the Gaza group (66.08±9.4) were higher than the pregnant women in the Kayseri group (55.8±19.8), and the pregnant women in the Gaza group, unlike the Kayseri group, had more severe fear of childbirth. It is recommended that healthcare professionals define the fears of birth that women experience during pregnancy and special practices should be made for each pregnant woman and the fear she experiences.