Üniversite öğrencilerinde algılanan sosyal destek,anne baba tutumları ve yılmazlık düzeyleri arasındakiilişkinin incelenmesi
The investigation of the relationship between thesocial support, parental perceptions and theinsufficiency levels on university students
  1. Tez No: 724228
  2. Yazar: FATMA KOÇYİĞİT
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. İREM ERDEM ATAK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Psikoloji, Psychology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Indomitableness, Parental Attitude, Perceived Social Support
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Yakın Doğu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Yurtdışı Enstitü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 124
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, üniversite öğrencilerinde algılanan sosyal destek, anne baba tutumları ve yılmazlık düzeyleri arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesidir. Araştırma grubu, Kuzey Kıbrıs Türk Cumhuriyeti'nde (KKTC) Yakın Doğu Üniversitesi 2017-2018 öğretim yılında aktif devam eden çeşitli bölümlerde öğrenim gören öğrencilerden oluşmaktadır. Araştırmanın örneklemi, basit tesadüfî örnekleme yöntemi ile seçilen 119 lisans öğrencisinden oluşmaktadır. Veri toplama aracı olarak, üniversite öğrencilerinin yılmazlık düzeyini ölçmek amacıyla Gürkan (2006) tarafından geliştirilen Yılmazlık Ölçeği. Anne Baba tutumlarını ölçmek için araştırmada, Kuzgun (1972) tarafından geliştirilen, Eldeliklioğlu (1996) tarafından revizyonu yapılan Ana Baba Tutum Ölçeği, Zimmet ve Ark (1988) tarafından geliştirilen Çok Boyutlu Sosyal Destek Ölçeği ve sosyo- demografik özellikleri belirlemeye yönelik bilgi formu kullanılmıştır. Verilerin analizinde SPSS (statistical package for the social secience) 24,0 paket programı kullanılmıştır. Araştırmanın sonuçlarına göre, öğrencilerin anne-baba tutum ölçeği ve algılanan sosyal destek ölçeğinden aldıkları puanlarının yılmazlık ölçeği puanlarını yordamasına ilişkin kurulan regresyon modelinin istatistiksel olarak anlamlı olduğu tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study is to examine the relationship between perceived social support, parental attitudes and resilience levels on university students. The research group is composed of active students in the various departments of the Near East University in the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus (TRNC) active in the academic year 2017-2018. The sample of the research consists of 119 undergraduate students selected by simple random sampling method. As a means of collecting data, the irreversibility scale developed by Gürgan (2006) is used to measure the resilience level of university students. In order to measure parental attitudes, parental attitude scale revised by Eldeliklioğlu (1996) developed by Kuzgun (1972), multidimensional social support scale developed by Zimmet et al. (1988) and information form to determine socio demographic characteristics were used. In the analysis of the data, SPSS (statistical package for the social secience) 24,0 package program was used. According to the results of the research, it was determined that the regression model was statistically significant in terms of the scores of the students' scores on parental attitude scale and perceived social support scale. It was found that the scores obtained from the family, friends and a special human sub-dimensions in the perceived social support scale of the students did not significantly predict the aggressiveness scale (p> 0,05), whereas the scores obtained from the democratic and authoritarian subdimensions of the parental attitude scale predicted the aggressiveness scale 4 significantly (p & lt; 0.05). Students' democratic sub-dimensions of parental attitude scale the next 1-unit increase will reduce the irreversibility scale scores by 1.16 units and the one unit increase that will take place in the points obtained from the authoritarian sub-dimension increases by 1.72 units.