Sağlığı geliştirme modeline temellendirilmiş web tabanlı siber zorbalık eğitimi ile siber zorba adölesan ve ebeveynlerinde farkındalık oluşturma
Raising awareness of cyberbully adolescents and their parents with web-based cyberbullying training based on the health promotion model
- Tez No: 729184
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SİBEL KÜÇÜK
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Child Health and Diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Adolescent, cyber bullying, parents, Pender's Health Promotion Model, web-based education
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 248
Özet
Araştırma Pender'in Sağlığı Geliştirme Modeli'ne Temellendirilmiş Web Tabanlı Siber Zorbalık Eğitimi (SGM-SZFE) ile siber zorba adölesan ve ebeveynlerinde farkındalık oluşturmak amacıyla ön test son test müdahale ve kontrol gruplu deneysel desende yapılmıştır. Ankara il merkezinde yer alan 12 lisede öğrenim gören, Yenilenmiş Siber Zorbalık Envanteri II (YSZE-II)“ben yaptım”bölümünden 11 ve üzerinde puan alan müdahale grubunda 33, kontrol grubunda 31 olmak üzere toplam 64 adölesan ve ebeveyni araştırmanın örneklemini oluşturmuştur. Müdahale grubunda yer alan adölesanlara Siber Zorbalık Tanımı ve Çeşitleri, Siber Zorbalık Nedenleri ve Sonuçları, Dijital Vatandaşlık Öz Yeterliliği, Empati, Güvenli İnternet Kullanımı, ebeveynlere ise Siber Zorbalık Tanımı ve Çeşitleri, Siber Zorbalık Nedenleri ve Sonuçları, Dijital Ebeveynlik Öz yeterliliği, Empati ve Güvenli İnternet Kullanımı konularına ait eğitim videoları ile araştırmacı tarafından oluşturulan www.dijitalgencdijitalebeveyn.com web sitesi üzerinden her hafta bir eğitim olmak üzere toplam beş hafta eğitim verilmiştir. Kontrol grubuna herhangi bir eğitim verilmemiştir.Veriler çevrimiçi olarak Adölesan, Ebeveyn Veri Toplama Formu, YSZE-II, SGM- SZFE Adölesan ve Ebeveyn Değerlendirme Formları, Sistem Kullanılabilirlik Skalası (SUS), Eğitim Videolarını Değerlendirme Memnuniyet Formu ile çevrimiçi toplanmıştır. Analizde sayı, yüzde, gruplar arası homojenlik, Mann Whitney U, Wilcoxon, bağımsız örneklemler t testleri kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The research was conducted in an experimental design with pre-test, post-test intervention and control group in order to raise awareness of cyberbullying adolescents and their parents with Web-Based Cyberbullying Training (HPM CBAT) based on Pender's Health Promotion Model. A total of 64 adolescents and their parents, 33 in the intervention group and 31 in the control group, who are receiving education in 12 high school in the city center of Ankara and scored 11 or more in the“I did it”section of the Renewed Cyberbullying Inventory II (RCBI-II), constituted the sample of the research. Training videos, for the adolescents in the intervention group; on Definition and Types of Cyberbullying, Causes and Consequences of Cyberbullying, Digital Citizenship Self-Efficacy, Empathy, Safety Internet Use, and for parents on Definition and Types of Cyberbullying, Causes and Consequences of Cyberbullying, Digital Parenting Self-Efficacy and Safety Internet Use were given for a total of five weeks, one training per week, on the website www.digitalgencdijitalebeveyn.com created by the researcher. No training was given to the control group. Data were collected online with Adolescent, Parent Data Collection Form, RBCI-II, HPM-CBAT Adolescent and Parent Evaluation Forms, System Usability Scale (SUS), Evaluation of Training Videos. Number, percentage, homogeneity between groups, Mann Whitney U, Wilcoxon, independent samples t test, were used in the analysis. In the study, the scores obtained from the HPM-CBAT Adolescent and Parent Evaluation Forms increased significantly after the training in the intervention group (p0.05). It has been determined that the HPM grounded Web-Based CBAT program is effective. In the prevention and intervention of cyberbullying in adolescents, it can be recommended to use web-based and video-based applications, the theoretical framework of which is based on a nursing model, in which parents are also included in the training.