Housing policy in Iran before and after 1979: A case study of Tabriz
  1. Tez No: 7335
  2. Yazar: ASGHAR SAİDAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. R. RACİ BADEMLİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Şehircilik ve Bölge Planlama, Urban and Regional Planning
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: konut, konut politikası, konut üretim biçimleri, arsa politikası, konut kredileri, iii, housing, housing policy, modes of housing production, urban land policies, housing credits -ii
  7. Yıl: 1989
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Orta Doğu Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 121
Özet
ÖZET 1979 DAN ÖNCE VE SONRA İRAN'DA KONUT POLİTİKASI, Tebriz örnek Çalışması SAIDAN, Asghar Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Şehir ve Bölge Planlama Bölümü Tez Yöneticisi: Doç. Dr. R. Raci Bademli Aralık 1989, 120 sayfa Hemen her azgelişmiş ülkede olduğu gibi iran'da da bir konut sorunu vardır. Değişik zamanlarda, her aileye bir konut sağlamak üzere çeşitli konut politikaları gündeme getirilmiş; ancak, sorun bugüne kadar tara anlamıyla çözülememiştir. Bu çalışmanın amacı, Iran için bir toplumsal dönemeç noktası olan 1979 yılı öncesi ve sonrasında iran'da uygulanan konut politikalarını karşılaştırmalı olarak incelemektir. Konusunda ender rastlanan örneklerden olan bu çalışmada, konut politikalarının olumlu ve olumsuz yanları Tebriz kenti özelinde toplumsal sınıflara oranla irdelenmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT HOUSING POLICY IN IRAN BEFORE AND AFTER 1979 A Case Study of Tabriz SAIDAN, As g har Master of City Planning Thesis Supervisor: Assoc. Prof. Dr. R. Raci Bademli December 1989, 120 pages Iran is a Middle Eastern country to the east of Turkey with an area of 1,648,195 km2 and a population of 42 millions. As in most developing countries, Iran has a standing housing problem. At various times, different housing policies, albeit marked with the same slogan of“a house for each family”, were initiated. Yet, none seems to have generated an exhaustive solution to the problem until now. Indeed, Islamic Revolution of 1979 is a bench mark in the history of social change in Iran. But, the extent to which this change is reflected in the field of housing policy remains to be explored. This study is but a first approximation on this score. It intends to provide a comparative perspective on housing policies put in effect in Iran before and after 1979. A more particular concern of this study is to provide an account of positive and negative consequences of housing policies adopted before and after 1979, with reference to major social class interests as Ö -i-reflected in concrete examples derived from a case study on Q Tabriz, the fourth largest city in Iran.