Laparoskopik kolesistektomilerde anestezi idamesine bolus veya infüzyon yoluyla ketamin eklenmesinin kafa içi basıncı, sevofluran tüketimi ve postoperatif analjezi üzerine etkileri
The effect of adding ketamine by bolus or infusion to anesthesia maintenance in case of laparoscopic cholecystectomies on intracranial pressure, sevofluran consumption and postoperative analgesis
- Tez No: 745705
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AYŞİN SELCAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
- Anahtar Kelimeler: optic nerve sheath diameter, ketamine, bispectral index, increased intracranial pressure, laparoscopic cholecystectomy
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Bağcılar Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
Giriş ve amaç: Laparoskopik cerrahiler pnömoperitoneum nedeni ile intrakraniyal basınç artışına neden olabilirler. Anestezik ajanların da, intrakraniyal basınç üzerine farklı etkileri mevcuttur. Yapılan çalışmalar intrakraniyal basınç değerlendirmesinde ultrasonografi ile optik sinir kılıf çapının (OSKÇ) ölçülmesinin güvenilir ve hızlı bir teknik olduğunu göstermiştir. Çalışmamızda elektif laparoskopik kolesistektomi uygulanacak hastalarda cerrahi insizyon öncesi anestezi idamesine ek olarak uygulanan ketamin bolus ve ketamin infüzyonunun optik sinir kılıf çapına etkisi ile intraoperatif anestezik (sevofluran) ve postoperatif analjezik (tenoksikam) tüketimi üzerine etkilerinin araştırılması planlanmıştır. Gereç ve yöntem: Etik kurul onayı ve hastalardan gönüllü onay formu alındıktan sonra laparoskopik kolesistektomi ameliyatı olacak toplam 102 hasta Grup K, Grup KB ve Grup Kİ olarak randomize edildi. Hastaların demografik verileri, operasyon süreleri, hemodinamik parametreleri, ultrasonografi ile ölçülen OSKÇ değerleri, intraopreatif sevofluran tüketimleri ve postoperatif 12 saatte uygulanan tenoksikam dozları kaydedildi. Tüm hastalara bispektral index (BİS) monitörizasyonu yapıldı. Anestezi indüksiyonu için propofol 2-2,5 mg/kg ve fentanil 2 μg/kg intravenöz (iv), nöromusküler blok amacıyla roküronyum 0,6 mg/kg iv uygulandı ve tüm olgulara endotrakeal entübasyon uygulandı. Sevofluran ve remifentanil (0,1 mikrogram /kg/dk intravenöz infüzyon) ile anestezi idamesi sağlandı. Grup K da sadece remifentanil infüzyonu yapıldı. Grup KB de remifentanil infüzyonu başlanması ile eş zamanlı 0.25 mg/kg ketamin bolüs uygulandı ve saat başı bu doz tekrarlandı. Grup Kİ de remifentanil infüzyonu başlanması ile eş zamanlı 0.25 mg/kg/saat ketamin iv infüzyonu başlandı ve cerrahi bitimine kadar devam edildi. BİS değerini 40-60 arasında tutmak için remifentanil infüzyonu sabit tutuldu ve sevofluran artırılıp azaltıldı. Her üç grup için; T0: Anestezi öncesi, T1: entübasyondan 5 dk sonra, T2: ketamin sonrası (grup KB için ketamin bolusundan 5 dk sonra, grup Kİ için ketamin infüzyonu başlandıktan 5 dk sonra, grup K için remifentanil infüzyonu başladıktan 5 dk sonra) T3: pnömoperitonyumdan 5 dk sonra, T4: reverse Trendelenburg pozisyonu verildikten 5 dk sonra, T5: entübasyondan 30 dk sonra, T6: desüflasyondan 5 dk x sonra; toplam 7 kez ultrasonografi eşliğinde optik sinir kılıf çapı ölçümü yapıldı ve kaydedildi. Her üç grup için de T0, T1,T2,T3,T4,T5,T6 zamanlarında BİS, SAB, DAB, OAB, SPO2, KTA ve MAK değerleri kaydedildi. Üç gruptaki olgulara analjezi portokolü olarak cerrahi bitiminde tramadol hidroklorür 100 mg intravenöz uygulandı. Tüm hastalar derlenme odasına alındıktan 30 dk sonra, postoperatif 2, 6 ve 12. Saatlerde ağrı kontrolü amacıyla Numeric Rating Scale (NRS, 0-10) sorgulanarak kaydedildi. NRS>5 olduğunda ek analjezik olarak tenoksikam 20 mg flakon intravenöz uygulandı. Tenoksikam maximum günlük dozu 40 mg/gün aşılmadı. 12 saat sonunda uygulanan miktar kaydedildi. Bulgular: Demografik olarak gruplar arasında anlamlı fark bulunmadı (p>0,05). Kontrol grubu, ketamin bolus ve ketamin infüzyonu yapılan hasta grupları arasında anestezi öncesi, entübasyondan 5 dk sonra, remifentanil infüzyonu başlandıktan 5 dk sonra, pnömoperitonyumdan 5 dk sonra, Trendelenburg pozisyonu verildikten 5 dk sonra, entübasyondan 30 dk sonra, desüflasyondan 5 dk sonraki ortalama optik sinir kılıf çapı (OSKÇ) ölçümü değerlerinde istatistiksel olarak anlamlı fark bulunamadı (p>0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: Due to pneumoperitoneum Laparoscopic surgeries may cause increased intracranial pressure. Anesthetic agents have different effects on intracranial pressure. Studies have shown that measuring optic nerve sheath diameter (ONSD) by ultrasonography is a reliable and rapid technique in the evaluation of intracranial pressure. In our study, it was planned to investigate the effects of ketamine bolus and ketamine infusion applied in addition to anesthesia maintenance before the surgical incision on the optic nerve sheath diameter and the effects on intraoperative anesthetic (sevoflurane) and postoperative analgesic (tenoxicam) consumption in patients who will undergo elective laparoscopic cholecystectomy. Material and Method: After ethical committee approval and voluntary consent form from the patients, a total of 102 patients who would undergo laparoscopic cholecystectomy were randomized into Group K, Group KB, and Group KI. Demographic data of patients, hemodynamic parameters, ONSD values measured by ultrasonography, intraoperative sevoflurane consumption and operation times of the patients were recorded. Bispectral index (BIS) monitoring was performed in all patients. Propofol 2-2.5 mg/kg and fentanyl 2 μg/kg intravenous (iv) were administered for anesthesia induction, rocuronium 0.6 mg/kg iv was administered for neuromuscular block and all patients were intubated. Anesthesia was maintained with sevoflurane and remifentanil (0.1 microgram/kg/min intravenous infusion). In group KB, 0.25 mg/kg ketamine bolus was administered concurrently with the initiation of remifentanil infusion, and this dose was repeated hourly. In group CI, 0.25 mg/kg/hour ketamine iv infusion was started concurrently with the initiation of remifentanil infusion and continued until the end of surgery. In order to keep the BIS value between 40-60, remifentanil infusion was kept constant and sevoflurane was increased or decreased. For all three groups; T0: Before anesthesia, T1: 5 minutes after intubation, T2: After ketamine (5 minutes after the ketamine bolus for group KB, 5 minutes after the start of ketamine infusion for group Kİ, 5 minutes after the start of remifentanil infusion for group K) T3: 5 minutes after xii pneumoperitoneum After 5 minutes, T4: 5 minutes after reverse trendelenburg position is given, T5: 30 minutes after intubation, T6: 5 minutes after desufflation, 7 times in total, optic nerve sheath diameter measurement was performed with USG and recorded. BIS, SAB, DAB, MAP, SPO2, HR and MAK values were recorded at T0, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6 times for all three groups. Tramadol hydrochloride 100 mg intravenously was administered at the end of the surgery as an analgesia protocol for all three groups. For all three groups, the Numeric Rating Scale (NRS, 0-10) was recorded by questioning for pain control 30 minutes after the patients were admitted to the recovery room, at the postoperative 2nd, 6th and 12th hours. When NRS >5, tenoxicam 20 mg vial was administered intravenously as an additional analgesic. The maximum daily dose of tenoxicam was not exceeded 40 mg/day. Results: There was no statistically significant difference between the groups (p>0.05). According to the control group, ketamine bolus and ketamine infusion patient groups, before anesthesia, 5 minutes after intubation, 5 minutes after the start of remifentanil infusion, 5 minutes after pneumoperitoneum, 5 minutes after the trendelenburg position, 30 minutes after intubation, 5 minutes after desufflation, no statisticanlly significant difference was found in the mean optic nerve sheath diameter (ONSD) measurement values (p>0.05). It was determined that there was an increase in the measurements (T3) 5 minutes after the pneumoperitoneum in all three groups. It was evaluated that the MAK measurement values in the control group were higher than the other groups. Sevoflurane consumption (sev ml/min) was determined to be highest in the control (K) group and lowest in the ketamine infusion (Kİ) group. Likewise, it was determined that postoperative NRS values and analgesic consumption were highest in the control (K) group and lowest in the ketamine infusion (Kİ) group. Conclusion: In this study, we investigated the effects of ketamine bolus and ketamine infusion applications in addition to anesthesia maintenance on optic nerve sheath diameter and indirectly on intracranial pressure in patients who underwent laparoscopic cholecystectomy; we found that low dose ketamine had no significant effect on intracranial pressure and hemodynamics.