The problem of the necessary objective grounds of the Occursus and its relation to practices of knowledge in the philosophy of Spinoza
Spinoza felsefesinde Occursus'un zorunlu nesnel temelleri problemi ve bilgi pratikleri ile ilişkisi
  1. Tez No: 750984
  2. Yazar: FATİH ABDULLAH KIZILTAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. FERDA KEMAL KESKİN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Felsefe, Siyasal Bilimler, Philosophy, Political Science
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Philosophy of Spinoza, Occursus, Conatus, Epistemology of Spinoza, Spinoza and his Understanding of Community
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Bilgi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Programlar Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Felsefe Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 94
Özet
Bu tezdeki temel amaç iki katmanlı bir tahkikattan ibarettir. Bu tahkikatın icra edilmesindeki meram, Spinoza'nın felsefi topoğrafyasında yer alan Conatus ve Occursus tabirleri arasındaki zaruri ilişkinin tespit ve teşrih edilmesidir. Bu suretle,insan bir aradalıkları olarak farklı cemaatlerin, Conatus ve Occursus'un zaruri irtibatlanmaklığı üzerinden ne şekilde bir oluşum süreçleri arz ettikleri tartışılmaya çalışılacaktır. Ancak bu amaç Spinoza'nın felsefî faaliyeti düşünüldüğünde, bir önşartın izahâtini zaruri kılmaktadır. Bu ise, Occursus tabirinin ihtiva ve işaret ettiği anlamlar dizgesi düşünüldüğünde, Occursus'un a priori nesnel temellerinin tesis ve tayin edilmesi problemidir. Bu ön şart, tezin diğer temel iddiasına mesnet teşkil eden tahkikatı zorunlu kılar. Daha açık bir ifadeyle; Occursus'un nesnel temellerinin Spinoza'da cevher, Tanrı, sıfat ve kip tabirleri üzerinden araştırılması ile birlikte; ancak etik ve epistemolojik olana, tecrübenin kuruluşunun farklı tezahür şekilleri olarak bir cemaat pratiği üzerinden yer açılabilir. Occursus'a, tam da bu bu nedenle“a priori objektif”yüklemlenmesi yapılarak, Conatus'un hareket ve hâllerinin zemini olduğu üzerinden bir araştırma yapılması suretiyle aşağıdaki sonuçların elde edilmesi amaçlanmıştır. 1. Spinoza felsefesindeki mekanizm-canlılık sorununu ebedi-mutlak olanın tecrübesinin kollektif/iştirâkî sonuçları ile ilişkisi birlikte izah edilmesi. Bu suretle Occursus'un a priori nesnel zemini meselesine açılım getirilmesi. 2. Occursus'un Conatus ile zaruri ilişkisinin ortaya çıkartılması suretiyle, her iki tabirin bir tefriş/yayılım sahasının iki veçhesi olduğunun gösterilmesi. Buradan hareketle, Spinoza felsefesinde Conatus ve epistemoloji ile etik ilişkisinin farklı cemaat tipleri bakımından ne şekilde neticeler meydana getireceğinin gösterilmesi. Bu cihetten bir tahkikat tahakkuk ettiğinde, aynı zamanda Conatus üzerine yorumsama-hareketi suretiyle bir izahatin getirilmesini zaruri kılar. Zira Occursus zemininde insan tekilliğinin muharrik kuvveti şeklinde tarif edilebilecek olan Conatus, aynı zamanda da insan tecrübesinin kuruluşunda ve epistemolojik olanın tatbik edilmesinde esas sahayı teşkil eder. Bu ise, tezin temel maksadının zaruri kıldığı bir diğer soruşturma pratiğidir. Anahtar Kavramlar: Spinoza Felsefesi, Occursus, Conatus, Spinoza Epistemolojisi, Spinoza ve Cemaat Anlayışı
Özet (Çeviri)
The main objective of this study is composed of a twofold examination. The main intention behind examination is; for determining and hence exposing the necessary connection between the Occursus and the Conatus. In this way, as the togetherness of humans, how the different communities present a formation process through the necessary liaison between the Occursus and the Conatus could be considered. When Spinoza's philosophical activity has been taken into account as a whole, this aim also necessitates the explanation of a pre-requirement condition of the Occursus. This pre-requirement must be taken into account more precisely in this way; when the different systems of the significations of the Occursus have been regarded, this yields nothing but the problem of the a priori objective grounds of the Occursus. Hence the pre-requirement and the indication of its problem provide the main investigation scope of this thesis, in that, merely through the explanation of this pre-requirement, the necessary relation between the Occursus and the Conatus must be understood. More precisely, when the a priori objective stratum of the Occursus has been interrogated through the interpretation of the substance, God, the attribute, and the mode, then it must open room for that which is ethical and epistemological through the practices of the community merely in this way... Since the Occursus through its objective stratum and with the Conatus enable nothing but the different appearance styles of the constitution of the experience through the different communities... For this very reason, Occursus must be predicated through the interpretation of that which is“a priori objective”... Since through this activity of predication, Occursus has been considered as the stratum of the dynamic movements of the Conatus and then these conclusions of the investigation must be attained. 1. The problem of the mechanism and animation must be explained through the necessary collective consequences of the experience of the absolute eternal. In this way, it is possible to ascend the problem of the a priori objective grounds of the Occursus. 2. From very this way, the necessary connection between the Occursus and the Conatus must be disclosed and considered as the two façets of the same domain. From also this, how the liaison between the Conatus, epistemology, and ethics make some corollaries through the different types of communities must be considered. When the investigation is realized from this point, it also necessitates the exposition of the Conatus through construe-action, since it enables the many-folds meanings. When the Conatus is defined as the moving force of the human singularity through the stratum of Occursus, it also provides the main domain for the formation process of the experience of the human and the operation of the epistemology through the different communities. And this consideration is another investigation practice that which also necessitated by the main intention of this thesis.