Güneşi tek eksende takip eden parabolik oluk tipi güneş yoğunlaştırıcısının performans deneyleri
- Tez No: 76132
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. Ö. ERCAN ATAER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Makine Mühendisliği, Mechanical Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Parabolik güneş yoğunlaşuncısı, Takip mekanizması, Performans deneyleri
- Yıl: 1998
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Makine Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 112
Özet
Bu çalışmada, güneşi tek eksende takip eden parabolik oluk tipi güneş yoğunlaştıncısının tasannu ve imali yapılmıştır. Yoğunlaştıncının, 3.70 m boyunda ve 40 mm çapındaki CrNi paslanmaz çelik soğurucu boru elektrostatik yöntemle mat siyah renge boyanmış ve taşıma kayıplarını önlemek için 65 mm çapında bir pyreks boru içerisine konsantrik olarak yerleştirilmiştir. Odak uzaklığı 28.5 cm ve toplam alanı 3.42 m2 olan yoğunlaştıncının güneşi fotosel yardımıyla tek eksende takip etmesi sağlanmıştır. Deney düzeneğinin tasarımı ve imali, Gazi Üniversitesi Teknik Eğitim Fakültesi ve Mühendislik ve Mimarlık Fakültesi labaratuvarlannda gerçeMeştirilmiştir. Sistemin performans deneyleri Ankara iklim şartlarında Mühendislik ve Mimarlık Fakültesi' nin terasında yapılmıştır. Bilim Kodu: 625.02.02
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, a parabolic through concentrator, tracking the sun on one axis automatically is designed, constructed. Parabolic through type of solar concentrator with the surface area of 3.42 m2 is designed and constructed. The performance tests are performed on the climatic conditions of Ankara. The reflective surface of the parabolic through concentrator parabolic mirrors are manufactured. Stainless steel pipe of 40 mm outer diameter, 3.70 m length are used as the absorber of the solar concentrator. The outer surface of the pipe, which is the selective surface of the solar concentrator was coated with black Ni using electrostatic method. The stainless steel pipe is placed into the 65 mm outer diameter pyrex pipe in order to decrease the convection losses. Parabolic through concentrator which has the focus length of 28.5 mm was able to trace sun in one axis. The system was designed and manufactured in the workshops of Technical Education Faculty and Engineering and Architecture Faculty of Gazi University and tests were performed at Engineering and Architecture Faculty of Gazi University.