8. sınıf öğrencilerinin üst biliş becerilerinin ve EBOB-EKOK problemleri çözme becerilerinin incelenmesi
Analysis of the metacognition skills and problem-solving skills of the least common multiplier and the greatest common divisor of eight grade students
- Tez No: 767461
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SEVİM SEVGİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: EBOB, EKOK, Üst Biliş, Ortaokul, Problem Çözme, Cebir, the least common multiplier, the greatest common divisor, metacognition, middle school, problem solving, algebra
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Matematik ve Fen Bilimleri Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 95
Özet
Bu araştırmada sekizinci sınıf öğrencilerinin üst biliş becerileri ve EBOB-EKOK problemlerini çözme becerileri incelenmiştir. Araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen EBOBEKOK problem çözme testi sekizinci sınıfa devam eden 18 öğrenciye uygulanmıştır. Araştırmada problem çözme envanteri, gözlem formu ve mülakat formu veri toplama amacıyla altı öğrenciye uygulanmıştır. Öğrencilerin EBOB-EKOK problemleri çözme sürecinde tahmin, planlama, izleme ve değerlendirme becerileri incelenmiştir. Öğrencilerin problem çözme sürecinde kullandıkları üst biliş becerileri sırasıyla izleme, tahmin, planlama ve değerlendirme becerileri olmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, 8th grade students' metacognitive skills and their ability to solve the least common multiplier and the greatest common divisor problems were analyzed. The least common multiplier and the greatest common divisor problem-solving test developed by the researcher were administered to 18 eighth grade students. In the research, problem solving inventory, observation form and interview forms were applied to six students for data collection process. Students' estimation, planning, monitoring and evaluation skills were examined in the process of solving the least common multiplier and the greatest common divisor problems. The metacognitive skills used by the students in the problem solving process were respectively monitoring, estimation, planning and evaluation skills.