Spor örgütlerinde görev yapan antrenörlerin algılanan örgütsel destek, iş tatmini, iş benimseme, iş sadakati ve yaşam tatmini arasındaki ilişkinin araştırılması: Ege Bölgesi spor örgütlerinde görev yapan antrenörler örneği
Investigation of the relationship between perceived organizational support, job satisfaction, job adoption, job loyalty and life satisfaction of trainers working in sports organizations: The example of trainers working in Aegean Region sports organizations
- Tez No: 769737
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SÜMMANİ EKİCİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Spor Örgütleri, Antrenörlerin algıladığı örgütsel destek, İş benimseme, iş sadakati, Yaşam tatmini, İş tatmini, Sports Organizations, Perceived organizational support by trainers, Job adoption, job loyalty, Life satisfaction, Job satisfactio
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Yöneticiliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 104
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Spor Örgütlerinde Görev Yapan Antrenörler örneği üzerinden, algıladıkları örgütsel destek, yapmış oldukları antrenmanlarda işini benimseme, yapmış olduğu çalışmalar sonucu iş tatmini, işine bakış açısından iş sadakati ile yaşam tatmini kavramları arasındaki ilişkiler incelenmiştir. Araştırmada genel tarama modeliyle yapılan bu çalışma, nicel araştırma yöntemlerinden betimsel ve ilişkisel tarama metodolojisinin yaklaşımında gerçekleştirilmiştir. Araştırma evreni Ege Bölgesinde (İzmir 123 Antrenör, Manisa 73 Antrenör, Aydın 53 Antrenör, Denizli 28 Antrenör, Muğla 57 Antrenör, Afyonkarahisar 30 Antrenör, Kütahya 42 Antrenör, Uşak 30 Antrenör) toplamda 430 faal antertrenöre ulaşılması amaçlanmıştır. Örneklem grubumuz da ise 325 antrenöre ulaşılarak yeterli sayı sağlanmıştır. Araştırmada kullanılan veri toplama aracı iki bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölüm 9 maddeden oluşan demogrefik özellikleri belirlemeye yöneliktir. İkinci bölümde ise Ekşi, Ş. (2019) tarafından Türkçe uyarlaması yapılan, Mc Donald, McIntyre (1997) tarafından geliştirilen“İş tatmini ölçeği”, 7 madde, Borzaga, Tortia (2006) tarafından geliştirilen“iş sadakati ölçeği”, 5 madde, Eisenberger (2001) tarafından geliştirilen“algılanan örgütsel destek ölçeği'', 6 madde, Kanungo ( 1982) tarafından geliştirilen ”iş benimseme ölçeği“, 10 madde ve 4 madde Pavot, Diener, (1993) tarafından geliştirilmiş ”yaşam tatmini ölçekleri kullanılmıştır. Araştırma analizi bilgisayar ortamında SPSS istatistiksel paket program kullanılarak yapılmıştır. Ölçeklerin geçerliliği için AMOS 22 ile Açıklayıcı Faktör Analizi (AFA) ve Doğrulayıcı Faktör Analizi (DFA) yapılmış, güvenirliliği için iç tutarlılık katsayısı (Cronbach Alpha) hesaplanmıştır. Ayrıca tanımlayıcı istatistik yapılmış ve hipoezlerin testinde T-Testi, Anova ve korelasyon analizi kullanılmıştır. Elde edilen verilerin normal dağılım gösterdiği tespit edilmiştir. Elde edilen bulgulara göre; İş tatmini düzeyi, 47 ve üzeri yaşa sahip olanlarda, bekarlarda, lise mezunlarında, 21 yıl ve üzerinde mesleki deneyime sahip olanlarda, milli takım antrenörü olanlarda, 5. kademe antrenörlerde, 1 kez ödül alanlarda, ümitler ve gençler grubuna sporcu yetiştirenlerde, spor bilgi sistemini çok iyi kullananlarda ve herkes için spor projesinde görev yapanlarda en yüksek düzeyde olduğu tespit edilmiştir. İş sadakati düzeyi, 47 ve üzeri yaşa sahip olanlarda, bekarlarda, lise mezunlarında, 21 yıl ve üzerinde mesleki deneyime sahip olanlarda, milli takım antrenörü olanlarda, 5. kademe antrenörlerde, 1 kez ödül alanlarda, minikler ve yıldızlar grubuna sporcu yetiştirenlerde, spor bilgi sistemini iyi kullananlarda ve herkes için spor projesinde görev yapanlarda en yüksek düzeydedir. İş benimseme düzeyi, 47 ve üzeri yaşa sahip olanlarda, bekarlarda, lise mezunlarında, 21 yıl ve üzerinde mesleki deneyime sahip olanlarda, milli takım antrenörü olanlarda, 5. kademe antrenörlerde, 2 kez ödül alanlarda, ümitler ve gençler grubuna sporcu yetiştirenlerde, spor bilgi sistemini çok iyi kullananlarda ve herkes için spor projesinde görev yapanlarda en yüksek düzeydedir. Yaşam tatmini düzeyi, 47 ve üzeri yaşa sahip olanlarda, evlilerde, lise mezunlarında, 21 yıl ve üzerinde mesleki deneyime sahip olanlarda, milli takım antrenörü olanlarda, 5. kademe antrenörlerde, 1 kez ödül alanlarda, büyükler grubuna sporcu yetiştirenlerde, spor bilgi sistemini çok iyi kullananlarda ve herkes için spor projesinde görev yapanlarda en yüksek düzeydedir. Algılanan örgütsel destek düzeyi 47 ve üzeri yaşa sahip olanlarda, bekarlarda, lise mezunlarında, 21 yıl ve üzerinde mesleki deneyime sahip olanlarda, milli takım antrenörü olanlarda, 5. kademe antrenörlerde, 4 ve üzeri kez ödül alanlarda, sporcu yetiştirmeyenlerde, spor bilgi sistemini iyi kullananlarda ve herkes için spor projesinde görev yapanlarda en yüksek düzeydedir. Yapılan korelasyon analizi sonucunda, iş sadakati, iş tatmini, iş benimseme, yaşam tatmini ve algılanan örgütsel destek arasında istatistiksel olarak anlamlı ve pozitif yönde korelasyon görülmüştür. Sonuçlar, algılanan örgütsel desteğin ve antrenman koşullarının iyileştirilmesinin antrenörleri olumlu yönde etkilediğini göstermiştir. Algılanan örgütsel destek, başarıyı olumlu yönde etkilemiştir. Psikolojik güçlendirme ve örgütsel bağlılık davranışı başarıyı olumlu yönde etkilemiştir. Spor örgütünün davranışı antrenörlerin algıladığı örgütsel destek ile başarı arasında olduğu kadar, psikolojik olarak da antrenörün iş tatmini arasında kısmi bir aracı olarak hareket etmiştir. Teori ve yönetimsel uygulama üzerine bir dizi öneri önerildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the relationships between the concepts of organizational support perceived by the trainers in the Provincial Directorates of Youth and Sports, adopting their job in the trainings they have done, job satisfaction as a result of the studies they have done, job loyalty and life satisfaction from the perspective of the coach's job were examined through the example of Trainers Working in Sports Organizations. This study, which was conducted with the research general survey model, was carried out in the approach of descriptive and relational survey methodology, which is one of the quantitative research methods. This study, which was conducted with the general survey model of the research, was carried out in the approach of descriptive and relational survey methodology, which is one of the quantitative research methods. The research universe consists of 430 trainers in total in the Aegean Region (Izmir 123 Coaches, Manisa 73 Trainers, Aydın 53 Trainers, Denizli 28 Trainers, Muğla 57 Trainers, Afyonkarahisar 30 Trainers, Kütahya 42 Trainers, Uşak 30 Trainers). In our sample group, 325 people were reached and sufficient number was obtained. The data collection tool used in the research consists of two parts. The first part is aimed at determining the demegrafic features consisting of 9 items. In the second part, Ekşi, Ş. (2019),“Job satisfaction scale”developed by Mc Donald, McIntyre (1997), 7 items,“job loyalty scale”developed by Borzaga, Tortia (2006), 5 items,“Job satisfaction scale”developed by Eisenberger (2001).“perceived organizational support scale”, 6 items,“job adoption scale”developed by Kanungo (1982), 10 items and 4 items“life satisfaction scales”developed by Pavot, Diener, (1993) were used. Research analysis was carried out in computer environment using SPSS statistical package program. Explanatory Factor Analysis (DFA) and Confirmatory Factor Analysis (AFA) were performed with AMOS for the validity of the scales, and the internal consistency coefficient (Cronbach Alpha) was calculated for the reliability. In addition, descriptive statistics were made and T-Test, Anova and correlation analysis were used to test hypotheses. It was determined that the obtained data showed normal distribution. According to the findings; The level of job satisfaction is determined by those aged 47 and over, singles, high school graduates, those who have 21 years or more of professional experience, those who are national team trainers, 5th level trainers, one time award winners, those who train athletes for hopes and youth groups, and those who train sports information system. It has been determined that it is at the highest level in those who use it very well and those who work in a sports project for everyone. Job loyalty level can be found in those aged 47 and over, singles, high school graduates, those with 21 years or more of professional experience, those who are national team trainers, 5th level coaches, one time award winners, those who train athletes for the juniors and stars group, and those who train sports information system. It is at the highest level in those who use it well and those who are involved in the sports project for everyone. The level of job adoption can be found in those aged 47 and above, singles, high school graduates, those with 21 years or more of professional experience, those who are national team trainers, 5th level trainers, 2 times award winners, those who train athletes for the hopes and youth groups, the sports information system. It is at the highest level in those who use it very well and those who work in a sports project for everyone. The level of life satisfaction is determined by those aged 47 and over, married, high school graduates, those who have 21 years or more of professional experience, those who are national team trainers, 5th level coaches, those who receive an award once, those who train athletes for the senior group, those who train sports information system very well. It is at the highest level in those who use it and those who work in a sports project for everyone. Those who have a perceived organizational support level of 47 and above, singles, high school graduates, those who have 21 years or more of professional experience, those who are national team trainers, 5th level coaches, those who receive awards 4 or more times, those who do not train athletes, those who use the sports information system well and it is at the highest level in those who are involved in the project of sports for all. As a result of the correlation analysis, a statistically significant and positive correlation was observed between job loyalty, job satisfaction, job adoption, life satisfaction and perceived organizational support. The results showed that improving perceived organizational support and training conditions had a positive effect on coaches. Perceived organizational support did not positively affect success. Psychological empowerment and organizational commitment behavior had a positive effect on success. The behavior of the sports organization acted as a partial mediator between the perceived organizational support of the coaches and the success as well as the psychological job satisfaction of the coach. A number of recommendations on theory and managerial practice were proposed.