Yapı duvarlarının faz kayması ve sönüm oranı özelliklerinin sayısal olarak incelenmesi
Numerical investigation of phase lag and attenuation factor properties of building walls
  1. Tez No: 78186
  2. Yazar: YAVUZ SELİM SANCAKTAR
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HABİP ASAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Makine Mühendisliği, Mechanical Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Faz Kayması, Sönüm Oranı, Isıl Volan Etkisi, En Uygun Yalıtım Konumu, Sürekli Periyodik Geçici Isı Geçişi
  7. Yıl: 1998
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Makine Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 118
Özet
ÖZET Bu tez çalışmasında, katmanlı yapı duvarlarında, termofiziksel özelliklerin, kalınlıkların ve katmanların sıralanışlarının faz kayması ve sönüm oranı özellikleri üzerindeki yalın ve bileşik etkileri sayısal olarak incelenmiştir. Bu amaçla, bir yüzeyi periyodik sıcaklık değişimine maruz çok katmanlı bir duvar için, taşınım sınır koşullan altında, bir boyutlu ve zaman bağımlı ısı geçişi eşitliğinin Crank-Nicolson yöntemine göre sonlu fark formülasyonu elde edilmiş ve bu formülasyona göre çözüm veren genel amaçlı bir bilgisayar programı geliştirilmiştir. Termofiziksel özelliklerin etkisi incelendikten sonra, ısıl kütle ve yalıtım katmanlarının içte, ortada ve dışta olması durumları kalınlık parametresiyle birlikte incelenmiştir. Daha sonra, farklı yapı malzemeleri için duvar içerisinde yalıtım(lar)ın en uygun konumlan araştınlmış ve farklı kalınlıklann en uygun konuma etkisi incelenmiştir. Sonuç olarak, mevcut bazı yapı malzemelerinin faz kayması ve sönüm oranı değerleri tesbit edilmiş, en uygun termofiziksel özellik değerleri ve kalınlıklar ortaya koyulmuş, yalıtım tabakasının dış tarafta olmasının ve birden çok yalıtım tabakası kullanılmasının iyi sonuç verdiği görülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Numerical Investigation of Phase Lag and Attenuation Factor Properties of Building Walls In this study, firstly the effects of thermophysical properties and thickness of a wall of a building on phase lag and attenuation factor have been investigated. For this purpose, one dimensional transient heat conduction equation was solved using Crank- Nicolson scheme under convection boundary contidions. Periodic boundary conditions were applied to the outer surface of the wall. A general purposeful code which can take care of composite walls under any kind of boundary condition was developed. Single and combined effects of the thickness and thermophysical properties on the phase lag and attenuation factor were investigated. It was found that thermophysical properties have a very profound effect on the phase lag and attenuation factor. The computations were repeated for different building materials and the results were discussed. Secondly, the optimum thicknesses of the insulation layer and massive wall are investigated for three different position of the insulation layer. These three positions of the insulation layers are located at center, inside and outside of the wall, respectively. For these three positions of the insulation layer, the optimum thickness of the insulation layer and massive wall is investigated from the point view of phase lag and attenuation factor. Thirdly, the optimum position of the insulation layer inside wall is searched from the point view of phase lag and attenuation factor. To do this, the insulation thickness and massive wall thickness were kept constant and only the position of insulation layer is varied. The insulation is sliced in the half and the computations were repeated to see the effect of sliced insulation on the phase lag and attenuation factor. Lastly, the effect of varying thickness of the insulation layer inside, a massive wall which has a constant thickness is looked. The computations are repeated for a wall which has constant total thickness and varying insulation thickness inside. KeyWords: Phase Lag, Attenuation Factor, Thermal Flywheel Effect, Optimum Insulation Location, Steady Periodic Transient Heat Transfer. VI