Öğretmen adaylarının ders temelli bağ kurma ve algılanan ders bağlılığı arasındaki ilişki, 'öğretim ilke ve yöntemleri dersi örneği'
The relationship between PRE-service teachers' views on lesson-based attachment and their perceived lesson engagement example of 'teaching principles and methods lesson'
  1. Tez No: 789186
  2. Yazar: AHMET USLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ HÜSEYİN ÇAMLIYER, PROF. DR. MERAL GÜVEN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Course engagement, Class participation, (TPMC) Teaching principles and methods course, (PLE) Perceived learning engagement
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Manisa Celal Bayar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 166
Özet
Amaç : Bu çalışmanın amacı üniversitelerin öğretmen yetiştiren programlarında öğrenim gören öğretmen adaylarının, meslek bilgisi derslerinden olan seçilmiş“Öğretim İlke ve Yöntemleri”dersini alan öğrencilerin; ders temelli bağ kurma ve algılanan ders bağlılığı arasındaki ilişkiyi analiz etmektir. Gereç ve Yöntem : Araştırma, 2020 - 2021 akademik öğretim yılı güz döneminde,“Anadolu Üniversitesi Eğitim Fakültesi”ve“Eskişehir Teknik Üniversitesi Spor Bilimleri Fakültesi”öğrencilerinden oluşan öğretim ilke ve yöntemleri dersini almakta/almış olan 248 (% 64)'ü kadın ve 142 (% 36)'sı erkek yaş ortalamaları; x̄ = 20,58 toplamda 390 öğrenci tesadüfi olmayan kolayda örnekleme yöntemiyle gerçekleştirilmiştir. Bulgular: Araştırma kapsamında detaylı olarak incelenen Öğretim ilke ve yöntemleri dersine ilişkin derse bağlılık ile ilgili teoriler ve modeller temel alınarak ders bağlılığı kavramını açıklayan 6 temel boyut belirlenmiştir. Bu boyutlar; Duygusal ve Bilişsel, Derse Hazırlanma, Derse Katılım, Öğretim Elemanı, İlgi Odak ve Not Alma şeklinde belirlenmiştir. Verilerin analizinde yapısal eşitlik modeli -Structural Equation Model- (SEM) uygulanmıştır. Sonuçlar :“Öğretim ilke ve yöntemleri”dersi, ders bağlılık ölçüm modeline ilişkin geçerlilik ve güvenilirlik değerlerine baktığımızda, güvenilirlik değeri (α) en yüksek 0,89 olarak duyuşsal-bilişsel faktöründe olduğu görülmüş olup, algılanan ders/öğrenme bağlılığı ise; X2/df değeri=1.335 olduğu görülmekte ve bu değer
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim : The aim of this study is that the teacher candidates studying in the teacher training programs of the universities, the university students who took the“Teaching Principles and Methods”course, which is one of the vocational knowledge courses; To predict the relationship between course-based bonding and perceived course engagement. Materials and Methods: The research was conducted in the fall semester of the 2020-2021 academic year, consisting of students from Anadolu University Faculty of Education and Eskişehir Technical University Faculty of Sports Sciences, 248 (64%) female and 142 (36%) male, taking/taking the course on teaching principles and methods. Average age; x̄ = 20,58, a total of 390 students were recruited by non-random convenience sampling method. Findings: Based on the theories and models related to the teaching principles and methods course, which were examined in detail within the scope of the research, 6 basic dimensions explaining the concept of course engagement were determined. These dimensions are; Emotional and Cognitive, Class Preparation, Class Participation, Instructor, Focus of Interest and Note Taking. Structural Equation Model- (SEM) was applied in the analysis of the data. Results: In the analysis made according to the perceived course engagement measurement model; Perceived learning consisted of six one-dimensional statements (two statements were excluded from the analysis as a result of CFA). Factor loads vary between 0,50 and 0,88. It is possible to state that these values are statistically significant (p< 0,05) and are sufficient. Similarly, EFA results reveal that most of the“Communalities”(mean variance) values are above the desired value of 0,5 (Yaşlıoğlu, 2017). This factor and the expressions representing it represent 63,185% of the total variance.