Postpartum kadınlarda multimodal egzersiz temelli telerehabilitasyonun psikososyal faktörler üzerine etkinliğinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the effectiveness of multimodal exercise based telerehabilitation on psychosocial factors in postpartum women
  1. Tez No: 819430
  2. Yazar: GİZEM ARSLANTÜRK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SEBAHAT YAPRAK ÇETİN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: postpartum, psychosocial, physical activity, exercise, telerehabilitation
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 125
Özet
ÖZET: Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı, postpartum kadınlarda multimodal egzersiz temelli telerehabilitasyon ile standart postpartum dönem ve fiziksel aktivite eğitiminin; fiziksel aktivite düzeyi, yorgunluk, uyku kalitesi, yaşam kalitesi ve psikososyal semptomlar üzerine olan etkilerini incelemek ve grupları karşılaştırmaktır. Yöntem: Çalışmaya ortalama yaşları 29,65±4,44 yıl olan 58 kadın dahil edildi. Kadınlar müdahale (grup 1, n:29) ve kontrol (grup 2, n:29) gruplarından oluşmaktaydı. Grup 1 ve grup 2'ye eğitim verildi ve aşamalı olarak günde 30 dakika ve haftada 4 güne ulaşan yürüme egzersizi önerildi. Grup 1'e ayrıca 8 hafta, haftada 2 gün çevrim içi video konferans yöntemi ile multimodal egzersize temelli telerehabilitasyon uygulandı. Bu program postür egzersizleri, pilates, nefes egzersizleri, ilerleyici kas gevşeme egzersizleri ve pelvik taban farkındalık eğitimini içermekteydi. Değerlendirmede, fiziksel aktivite düzeyi için Kaiser Fiziksel Aktivite Anketi, yorgunluk için Yorgunluk Şiddet Ölçeği ve uyku kalitesi için Pittsburgh Uyku Kalitesi İndeksi, yaşam kalitesi için Dünya Sağlık Örgütü Yaşam Kalitesi Ölçeği Kısa Formu, psikolojik durum için Kısa Semptom Envanteri, depresyon için Edinburgh Doğum Sonrası Depresyon Ölçeği bulunmaktaydı. Tüm değerlendirmeler başlangıçta ve 8. haftanın sonunda yapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT: Objective: The aim of this study is to provide multimodal exercise-based telerehabilitation and standard postpartum period and physical activity training in postpartum women; to examine the effects on physical activity level, fatigue, sleep quality, quality of life and psychosocial symptoms and compare the groups. Method: 58 women with a mean age of 29.65±4.44 years were included in the study. The women consisted of the intervention (group 1, n:29) and control (group 2, n:29) groups. Group 1 and group 2 were trained, and walking exercise was recommended gradually, reaching 30 minutes a day and 4 days a week. Group 1 also underwent multimodal exercise-based telerehabilitation with online videoconferencing method for 8 weeks, 2 days a week. This program included posture exercises, pilates, breathing exercises, progressive muscle relaxation exercises and pelvic floor awareness training. Evaluation included Kaiser Physical Activity Questionnaire for physical activity level, Fatigue Severity Scale for fatigue and Pittsburgh Sleep Quality Index for sleep quality, World Health Organization Short Form of Quality of Life Scale for quality of life, Brief Symptom Inventory for psychological status, Edinburgh Postpartum Depression for depression. It had scale. All assessments were made at baseline and at the end of week 8. Results: According to this study, multimodal exercise-based telerehabilitation was effective in increasing physical activity level, reducing fatigue and improving psychological state in postpartum women. In addition, only the physical activity level increased in women who were offered training and walking. The determined exercise program applied with the telerehabilitation method can be used as a suitable option in the postpartum period. Conclusion: According to this study, multimodal exercise-based telerehabilitation was effective in increasing physical activity level, reducing fatigue and improving psychological state in postpartum women. In addition, only the physical activity level increased in women who were offered training and walking. The determined exercise program applied with the telerehabilitation method can be used as a suitable option in the postpartum period.