3-6 yaş arasında çocuğu olan annelerin erken ebeveynlik tutumları ile çocukların psikososyal durumları arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the relationship between early parenting attitudes of mothers with children between the ages of 3-6 and the psychosocial status of children
  1. Tez No: 822917
  2. Yazar: UMUTCAN GÖREN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NAZAN KAYTEZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Early parenting, Psychosocial status, Parental attitudes, Scale adaptation
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çankırı Karatekin Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Gelişimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
Araştırmada Erken Ebeveynlik Tutumları Ölçeği'nin Türkçeye uyarlanarak geçerlik ve güvenirlik çalışmasının yapılması ve 3-6 yaş arasındaki çocukların psikososyal durumları ile annelerin erken ebeveynlik tutumlarının çeşitli değişkenlere göre incelenmesi amaçlanmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini Van İl Milli Eğitim Müdürlüğü'ne bağlı anaokullarında eğitim alan 3-6 yaşları arasında çocuğu olan anneler oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmanın örneklemini ise bu okullar arasından basit rastgele örnekleme yöntemi ile seçilen beş anaokulunda çocuğu eğitim alan 266 anne oluşturmuştur. Araştırma verileri“Kişisel Bilgi Formu”,“Erken Ebeveynlik Tutumları Ölçeği”ve“3-6 Yaş Çocuklar için Psikososyal Durum Değerlendirme Ölçeği”ile toplanmıştır. Verilerinin analizinde t testi, ANOVA, Pearson Korelasyon testi kullanılmıştır. Türkçeye uyarlaması yapılan ölçeğin yapı geçerliğini incelemek için açımlayıcı faktör analizi ve doğrulayıcı faktör analizi yapılmış, güvenirliğini belirlemek için Cronbach's Alpha katsayısı hesaplanmıştır. Araştırma sonucunda erken ebeveynlik tutumları ölçeğinin Türk kültürü için geçerli ve güvenilir bir ölçme aracı olduğu belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the study, it was aimed to conduct a validity and reliability study of the adaptation of the Early Parenting Attitudes Scale into Turkish and to examine the psychosocial status and parental attitudes of children between the ages of 3-6 according to various variables. The population of the study consists of mothers with children between the ages of 3-6 who are educated in kindergartens affiliated to the Van Provincial Directorate of National Education. The sample of the study consisted of 266 mothers whose children were educated in five kindergartens selected by simple random sampling method among these schools. Research data were collected with“Personal Information Form”,“Early Parenting Attitudes Scale”and“Psychosocial Status Assessment Scale for Children Aged 3-6”. In the analysis of the data, t test, ANOVA, Pearson Correlation test were used. Exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis were performed to examine the construct validity of the scale adapted to Turkish, and Cronbach's Alpha coefficient was calculated to test the reliability. As a result of the research, it was determined that the early parenting attitudes scale was a valid and reliable measurement tool for Turkish culture. In addition, it was determined that there was a significant difference between early parenting attitudes and variables such as age, educational status, spousal education status, maternal employment status, number of children, child age, birth order and self-description as a parent. It was determined that there was a significant difference between the psychosocial status of the children and the number of children they had, birth order, self-identification as a parent and child identification variables. It was determined that there was a negative significant relationship between the psychosocial status of children between the ages of 3-6 and the early learning level sub-dimension of the early parenting attitudes scale.