Primipar gebelerin doğum öncesi bakım alma durumunun belirlenmesi
Determination of antenatal care service (ACS) utilization condition by primipar women
- Tez No: 835596
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ NURİYE PEKCAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: primipar, pregnant, antenatal period, antenatal care
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Üsküdar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Kadın Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 88
Özet
Bu tanımlayıcı çalışma, anne, fetüs, aile bireyleri ve toplum sağlığı için önemli olan prenatal bakım hizmetlerinin nicelik ve niteliksel açıdan değerlendirmek ve etki eden faktörlerin incelenmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma örneklemini 360 anne oluşturmuştur. Örneklem seçimde bilinen evrenden örneklem hesaplama formülü kullanılarak rasgele olmayan örnekleme yöntemlerinden gelişigüzel örnekleme yöntemi kullanılmıştır. Verilerin toplanması araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen ve 5 bölümden oluşan bilgi formundan yararlanılmıştır. Bu bölümler“Sosyo-demografik özellikler”,“Tıbbi özellikler”,“Obstetrik özellikler”,“Prenatal bakım almaya ilişkin veriler”,“Prenatal bakım içeriğine ilişkin bilgiler”dir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This descriptive research aim to examine quantitatively and qualitatively to antenatal care services that important for mothers, fetuses, family members and community health and aim to investigate factors affecting antenatal care services. Sampling composed by 360 mothers.Sampling calculation formula used in the choosing the sample from known universe.Accidental non-probability sampling used in this research.In this research information form that contain 5 parts used in collecting the data. This form produced by investigator. This parts contain sociodemographic features, medical features, obstetric features ,datas that related to getting prenatal care and datas that related to prenatal care contents .Datas examined by using statistical descriptive analysis and chi-squared test to compare two qualitative variables.In interpretation of findings, frequency tables and descriptive statistical analysis used and for the significance p < 0,05 accepted. A significant difference was found( p < 0,05 ) between sufficient ACS condition and age classes, education status, husbansd's education status,working in pregnancy,husband's working,income,family relation between partners,family architecture,social security,smoking,alcohol,abortion experience in pregnancy,getting councelling before pregnancy,planned pregnancy,husband's willing to pregnancy,health problems experience condition in pregnancy,drug usage situation in pregnancy,attendance condition to pregnancy education class,getting pregnant in pregnancy, education/gaining information condition directed to parturition and post-natal care,gaining information method. According to this results, nurses should know extensively antenatal care and management guidebook contents for increasing quality of ACS.