جهود محسن عبد الحميد في علوم القرآن
Muhsin Abdülhamid'in Kur'an ilimleri'yle ilgili çalışmaları / The efforts of Mohsen Abdel-Hamid in the fields of Quranic sciences
- Tez No: 854705
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ŞÜKRÜ MADEN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Quran, Quranic Sciences, Exegesis, Principles of Exegesis, Methodologies of Exegetes, Muhsin Abdulhamid
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Karabük Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 250
Özet
Araştırmada Muhsin Abdülhamid'in Kur'ân İlimleri, Tefsîr İlmi ve Tefsîr Usûlü'ne dair çalışmalarını ele alınmakta, bunların bilimsel önem ve kıymetini ortaya koymaya çalışılmaktadır. Muhsin Abdülhamid'i tanıtılmış, onun ilmi çabalarına, Kur'an ve tefsir ilmiyle ilgili araştırmalarından bahsedilmiş; bu bağlamda eserlerinde itimat ettiği kaynakları, ilmi çalışmalarındaki temel bakış açısı, takip ettiği metod, ortaya koyduğu ilmi ve düşünsel ürünler bilimsel bir üslupla değerlendirilmiştir. Bu araştırma derinlik, çeşitlilik ve kapsamlılıkla ön plana çıkmaktadır. Araştırmacı bilimsel araştırma literatürünün tanımlayıcı, analitik yaklaşımını benimsemiştir. Araştırmacı çalışmanın sonunda Muhsin Abdülhamid'in Kur'ân İlimleri, Kur'ân Araştırmaları, Tefsîr İlmi ve Tefsîr Usûlünde ortaya koyduğu çalışmaların biçim, çıkarsama ve sunum açısından kapsamlı bir bakış açısıyla meselelere yaklaştığını ortaya koymuştur. Anahtar Kavramlar: Kur'ân, Kur'ân İlimleri, Tefsîr ilmi, Tefsîr Usûlü, Müfessirlerin Metotları, Muhsin Abdülhamid.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study examines the efforts of Mohsen Abdel-Hamid in the fields of Quranic sciences, exegesis (Tafsir), and its principles (Usul). It highlights the importance and scientific value of these efforts, emphasizing their diversity in Quranic sciences, exegesis, and its principles. The sources relied upon by Mohsen Abdel-Hamid in his works are presented, and his contributions are analyzed scientifically. The aim is to reach accurate results that serve the research objectives by introducing Mohsen Abdel-Hamid, shedding light on his efforts and works in renewing the methodologies of Quranic sciences, exegesis, and its principles. The study also outlines his vision, the methodology he followed in these fields, evaluates his scientific and intellectual output, and utilizes his efforts to renew the methodologies of Quranic sciences, exegesis, and its principles to enrich the Islamic library in this aspect of scientific research. Consequently, this study distinguishes itself through its depth, diversity, and comprehensiveness as it addresses all aspects and issues encompassed by Mohsen Abdel-Hamid's efforts in Quranic sciences, exegesis, and its principles. The researcher adopts a descriptive-analytical approach to the literature of scientific research. At the end of the study, it is concluded that Mohsen Abdel-Hamid's efforts in Quranic sciences and Quranic studies, as well as in the field of exegesis and its principles, represent an integrated methodology that reflects a renewed vision in form, approach, and presentation, at the very least. This study is the first to comprehensively address most of Mohsen Abdel-Hamid's efforts in this field.