Son dönem bilâdüşşam âlimlerinin hadis metin tenkidi -arz yöntemi özelinde-
Biladuşşam scholars criticism of the hadith text -specific to the comparison method-
- Tez No: 854711
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ABDULKADİR EVGİN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hadis, Arz, Bilâdüşşam, Metin, Tenkit, Sened, Prensip, Hadith, Arz, Bilâdüşşam, Text, Criticism, Sened, Principle
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 149
Özet
Giriş, üç başlık ve sonuçtan oluşan tezimiz hadis metin tenkidinde Son Dönem Bilâdüşşam âlimlerinin hadis metin tenkidi -Arz Yöntemi Özelinde- konusunu ele almaktadır. Birinci başlık olan giriş'te tezin konusu, amacı, yöntemi ve hadis ilminin içermiş olduğu hadis, sened, metin ve dârülhadis gibi genel kavramların tanımına yer verilmektedir. İkinci başlıkta Bilâdüşşam coğrafyası ve ismin menşei, tarihçesi, ilmî durumu, 20. yüzyıl Bilâdüşşam'ın genel durumu ele alınmaktadır. Üçüncü başlık altında da hadis metin tenkidinin sözlük, terim ve kavramsal anlamından bahsedilmiş ve tenkit ilminin tarihçesi ve unsurlarına yer verilmiştir. Aynı zamanda geçmişten günümüze hadis metin tenkidinin yapılıp yapılmadığı konusu işlenmiştir. Hz. Peygamber hayatta iken, sahâbe, tâbiîn dönemi ve sonrası tenkit uygulama örneklerini naklederek hadislerde metin tenkidi yapıldığı görüşünü savunanlar tanıtılmıştır. Metin tenkidinin, gayesi, usullerini temellendirmelerinde delilleri ve bu konuda tartışmaların tarihi süreci değerlendirilmiştir. Dördüncü başlıkta Bilâdüşşam hadis alimlerinin hadis tenkidine dair yaklaşımları arz örnekleri üzerinden incelenmiştir. Sonuç ve tartışma kısmında ise tezin genel bir değerlendirmesi ve metin tenkidi konusunda mevcut olan eksikliklere değinilmiş, bu eksiklikleri telafi konusunda bazı çözümler önerilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Our thesis, consisting of an introduction, three chapters and a conclusion, deals with the approach of the late Biladush-Sham hadith scholars to the presentation method of text criticism in hadith text criticism. In the first chapter, the introduction, the subject of the thesis, its purpose, method and all the general concepts included in the science of hadith such as hadith, sened, text and dârulhadis are included. In the second part, the geography of Bilad al-Sham and the origin of the name, its history, scientific status, and the general situation of Bilad al-Sham in the 20th century are discussed. In the third chapter, the dictionary, terminology and conceptual meaning of hadith text criticism are mentioned and the history and elements of the science of criticism are included. At the same time, the issue of whether hadith text criticism has been made from past to present is discussed. Hz. Those who defend the view that textual criticism is made in hadiths are introduced by citing the examples of criticism practiced during the Prophet's lifetime, the companions, the Tabi'in period and after. The purpose of textual criticism, the evidence that grounds its methods, and the historical process of discussions on this subject have been evaluated. In the fourth chapter, the approaches of Bilād al-Sham hadith scholars towards hadith criticism and their examples are examined. The concept of supply, the supply of hadiths to the Quran, the possibility of the hadith text contradicting the Holy Quran and its solution, the supply of hadiths to other hadiths, Hz. Topics include the possibility of contradiction in the words and actions of the Prophet, presenting the hadith IV text to the sound mind, historical events, scientific data and the general principles of the Islamic religion. In the conclusion, a general evaluation of the thesis and the deficiencies in text criticism are mentioned, and some solutions are suggested to compensate for these deficiencies.